New York City Combined Checklist

List of all mushrooms found in New York City. Please report errors to Ethan Crenson via the Contact page.

Ascomycetes

1. Aleuria aurantia
2. Amphilogia gyrosa
3. Ancanthostigma multiseptatum
4. Angelina rufescens
5. Annulohypoxylon annulatum
6. Annulohypoxylon sp.
7. Annulohypoxylon truncatum
8. Anteaglonium abbreviatum
9. Anteaglonium globosum
10. Anteaglonium parvulum
11. Anteaglonium sp.
12. Apiognomonia venata
13. Apiosporina morbosa
14. Apiosporina sp.
15. Arachnopeziza aurata
16. Arachnopeziza aurelia
17. Arachnopeziza delicatula
18. Arachnopeziza sp.
19. Arachnopeziza trabinelloides
20. Arachnopeziza variepilosa
21. Ascobolus albidus
22. Ascobolus crenulatus
23. Ascobolus michaudii
24. Ascobolus sp.
25. Ascocoryne cylichnium
26. Ascocoryne sarcoides
27. Ascocoryne sp.
28. Aspergillus sp.
29. Aurantioporthe corni
30. Barbatosphaeria barbirostris
31. Barbatosphaeria sp.
32. Beauveria bassiana
33. Beauveria sp.
34. Berkleasmium concinnum
35. Berkleasmium conglobatum
36. Berkleasmium congoblatum
37. Berkleasmium inflatum
38. Bertia moriformis
39. Biscogniauxia atropunctata
40. Biscogniauxia marginata
41. Biscogniauxia mediterranea
42. Biscogniauxia sp.
43. Bisporella citrina
44. Bisporella sp.
45. Botryosphaeria dothidea
46. Botryosphaeria sp.
47. Botryosphaeriaceae sp.
48. Bulgaria inquinans
49. Byssonectria sp
50. Byssosphaeria rhodomphala
51. Calycina citrina
52. Calycina heterospora
53. Camarops petersii
54. Camarops sp.
55. Camillea punctulata
56. Camillea sp.
57. Camillea tinctor
58. Capronia sp.
59. Cercophora sp.
60. Chaetomium globosum
61. Chaetosphaerella fusca
62. Chaetosphaeria sp.
63. Chlorencoelia sp.
64. Chlorencoelia torta
65. Chlorociboria aeruginascens
66. Chlorociboria aeruginosa
67. Chlorociboria sp.
68. Chlorosplenium chlora
69. Chlorosplenium sp.
70. Chlorosplenium terrestre
71. Chromelosporiopsis coerulescens
72. Chromelosporium sp.
73. Chromelosporium terrestre
74. Clausennomyces sp.
75. Claussenomyces hydnocola
76. Claussenomyces sp.
77. Coccomyces coronatus
78. Coccomyces dentatus
79. Coccomyces sp.
80. Coccomyces strobi
81. Coccomyces triangularis
82. Coelomycete sp.
83. Colpoma quercinum
84. Colpoma sp.
85. Coniochaeta ligniaria
86. Coprotus lacteus
87. Cordyceps sp.
88. Cosmospora sp.
89. Creosphaeria sassafras
90. Crinula caliciformis
91. Cryptovalsa prominens
92. Cryptovalsa sp.
93. Cudoniella acicularis
94. Cylindrosporium rubi
95. Cytospora sp.
96. Daldinia childiae
97. Daldinia concentrica
98. Daldinia petriniae-complex
99. Daldinia sp.
100. Densocarpa shanorii
101. Dialonectria sp.
102. Diaporthe araliae
103. Diaporthe sp.
104. Diatrype decorticata
105. Diatrype disciformis
106. Diatrype sp.
107. Diatrype stigma
108. Diatrype virescens
109. Diatrypella sp.
110. Dinemasporium decipiens
111. Dinemasporium sp.
112. Diplocarpon rosae
113. Disciotis sp.
114. Discosia strobilina
115. Durella megaspora
116. Durella sp.
117. Echinosphaeria strigosa
118. Elaphomyces sp.
119. Endothia gyrosa
120. Endothia sp.
121. Erysiphe liriodendri
122. Erysiphe quercina
123. Erysiphe sp.
124. Eupezizella aureliella
125. Eutypa limiformis
126. Eutypa maura
127. Eutypa sp.
128. Eutypa spinosa
129. Eutypella leprosa
130. Eutypella quaternata
131. Eutypella sp.
132. Eutypella spp.
133. Fracchiaea callista
134. Fusicolla merismoides
135. Fusicolla sp.
136. Galiella rufa
137. Geoglossum difforme
138. Geoglossum sp.
139. Geopyxis sp.
140. Gliocladium polyporicola
141. Gloniaceae sp.
142. Gloniopsis praelonga
143. Gnomonia sp.
144. Golovinomyces artemisiae
145. Golovinomyces asterum
146. Graphostroma platystomum
147. Graphostroma sp.
148. Gyromitra korfii
149. Helminthosphaeria clavariarum
150. Helminthosporium oligosporum
151. Helminthosporium sp.
152. Helminthosporium velutinum
153. Helotiales sp.
154. Helvella acetabulum
155. Helvella costifera
156. Helvella crispa
157. Helvella macropus
158. Helvella solitaria
159. Helvella sp.
160. Hesperomyces virescens-complex
161. Hirsutella sp.
162. Holwaya mucida
163. Humaria sp.
164. Hyalorbilia inflatula
165. Hyalorbilia sp.
166. Hyaloscypha sp.
167. Hyaloscyphaceae sp.
168. Hydropisphaera peziza
169. Hydropisphaera sp.
170. Hymenopscyphus sp.
171. Hymenoscyphus conscriptus
172. Hymenoscyphus sp.
173. Hyphodiscus hymeniophilus
174. Hyphodiscus smaragdinus
175. Hyphodiscus theiodeus
176. Hypocrea gelatinosa-complex
177. Hypocreaceae sp.
178. Hypomontagnella submonticulosa
179. Hypomyces aurantius
180. Hypomyces cervinigenus
181. Hypomyces chrysospermus
182. Hypomyces hyalinus
183. Hypomyces luteovirens
184. Hypomyces melanocarpus
185. Hypomyces microspermus
186. Hypomyces rosellus
187. Hypomyces sp.
188. Hypomyces spp.
189. Hypomyces sulphurea
190. Hypomyces xyloboli
191. Hypoxylon fragiforme
192. Hypoxylon fuscopurpureum
193. Hypoxylon howeanum
194. Hypoxylon perforatum
195. Hypoxylon rubiginosum
196. Hypoxylon sp.
197. Hypoxylon spp.
198. Hysteriaceae sp.
199. Hysteriaceae spp.
200. Hysterioid sp.
201. Hysterioid spp.
202. Hysterium angustatum
203. Hysterium pulicare
204. Hysterium sp.
205. Hysterobrevium mori
206. Hysterobrevium smilacis
207. Hysterobrevium sp.
208. Immotthia atrograna
209. Iodaphanus sp.
210. Ionomidotis irregularis
211. Isaria sp.
212. Jackrogersella cohaerens
213. Jackrogersella multiformis
214. Jackrogersella sp.
215. Jafnea semitosta
216. Kretzschmaria deusta
217. Kretzschmaria sp.
218. Lachnellula ellisiana
219. Lachnellula resinaria
220. Lachnellula sp.
221. Lachnum bicolor
222. Lachnum sp.
223. Lachnum spp.
224. Lachnum virgineum
225. Lasiobolus cuniculi
226. Lasiobolus intermedius
227. Lasiobolus lasioboloides
228. Lasiobolus microsporus
229. Lasiosphaeria ovina
230. Lasiosphaeria sp.
231. Lasiosphaeris hirsuta-complex
232. Leotia lubrica
233. Leotia sp.
234. Lophium sp.
235. Lophodermium pinastri
236. Lophodermium sp.
237. Macrodiplodiopsis desmazieri
238. Massaria platanoidea
239. Massospora cicadina
240. Melanoma sp.
241. Melanomma caryophagum
242. Melanomma pulvis-pyrius
243. Mollisiaceae sp.
244. Mollisiaceae spp.
245. Mollissia aurantioviolascens
246. Morchella americana
247. Morchella angusticeps
248. Morchella diminutiva
249. Morchella punctipes
250. Mycogone rosea
251. Mycosphaerella punctiformis
252. Myrmaecium fulvopruinatum
253. Mytilinidion parvulum
254. Mytilinidion scolecosporum
255. Mytilinidion sp.
256. Nectria cinnabarina
257. Nectria sp.
258. Nectriaceae sp.
259. Nectriaceae spp.
260. Nemania ethancrensonii
261. Nemania illita
262. Nemania sp.
263. Neonectria ditissima
264. Nitschkia broomeana
265. Nitschkia confertula
266. Nitschkia sp.
267. Oedohysterium sinense
268. Ophiocordyceps sp.
269. Orbilia carpoboloides
270. Orbilia eucalypti
271. Orbilia sp.
272. Orbilia spp.
273. Orbilia xanthoguttulata
274. Orbilia xanthostigma
275. Orbiliaceae sp.
276. Orbiliaceae spp.
277. Paramyrothecium roridum
278. Patellaria atrata
279. Patellaria crassispora
280. Patellaria sp.
281. Patinellaria sanguina
282. Penicillium sp.
283. Periconia cookei
284. Peroneutypa scoparia
285. Peziza fimeti
286. Peziza repanda
287. Peziza sp.
288. Peziza spp.
289. Peziza succosa
290. Peziza varia
291. Peziza vesiculosa
292. Phaeocalicium polyporaeum
293. Phaeodiaporthe appendiculata
294. Phaeohelotium epiphyllum
295. Phaeohelotium sp.
296. Phomopsis sp.
297. Phylloscypha phyllogena
298. Phyllosticta sp.
299. Podosphaera pannosa
300. Podospora anserina
301. Podospora araneosa
302. Podospora collapsa
303. Podospora curvicolla
304. Polycephalomyces sp.
305. Polycephalomyces tomentosus
306. Preussia americana
307. Proliferodiscus pulveraceus
308. Propolis farinosa
309. Propolis sp.
310. Protocrea pallida
311. Pseudocercospora smilacicola
312. Pseudolachnea hispidula
313. Psiloglonium lineare
314. Psiloglonium pusillum
315. Psiloglonium sp.
316. Psiloglonium stygium
317. Pyrenophora sp.
318. Ramsbottomia crechqueraultii
319. Ramsbottomia sp.
320. Ramularia rubella
321. Rhizodiscina lignyota
322. Rhytidhysteron hysterinum
323. Rhytidhysteron rufulum
324. Rhytidhysteron sp.
325. Rhytisma acerina
326. Rhytisma acerinum
327. Rhytisma americanum
328. Rhytisma sp.
329. Rosellinia corticium
330. Rosellinia sp.
331. Rosellinia subiculata
332. Rutstroemia sydowiana
333. Saccobolus beckii
334. Saccobolus citrinus
335. Saccobolus depauperatus
336. Saccobolus minimus
337. Sarcoscypha occidentalis
338. Sclerococcum stygium
339. Scorias spongiosa
340. Scutellinia crinita
341. Scutellinia erinaceus
342. Scutellinia olivascens
343. Scutellinia pennsylvanica
344. Scutellinia scutellata
345. Scutellinia setosa
346. Scutellinia sp.
347. Scutellinia spp.
348. Scutellinia vitreola
349. Sepedonium sp.
350. Sordaria humana
351. Sphaerodes fimicola
352. Sphaeropsis sapinea
353. Sphaerosporium lignatile
354. Sphaerostilbella berkeleyana
355. Sphaerostilbella berkleyana
356. Sphaerostilbella sp.
357. Sphaerotheca pannosa
358. Splanchnonema ampullaceum
359. Splanchnonema platani
360. Sporormiella australis
361. Sporormiella dubia
362. Sporormiella heptamera
363. Sporormiella hexamera
364. Sporormiella longisporopsis
365. Sporormiella muskokensis
366. Sporormiella sp.
367. Sporormiella subtilis
368. Sporormiella vexans
369. Stictis radiata
370. Stictis sp.
371. Stilbella sp.
372. Stilbocrea gracilipes
373. Strossmayeria basitricha
374. Talaromyces sp.
375. Taphrina caerulescens
376. Taphrina farlowii
377. Tarzetta cupularis
378. Thaxteriella sp.
379. Thelebolus stercoreus
380. Tolypocladium ophioglossoides
381. Tolypocladium sp-NY01
382. Tolypocladium sp.
383. Trichoderma alutaceum
384. Trichoderma citrinoviride
385. Trichoderma flavipes
386. Trichoderma gelatinosum-complex
387. Trichoderma peltatum
388. Trichoderma pulvinatum
389. Trichoderma rufa
390. Trichoderma sp.
391. Trichoderma sulphureum
392. Trichoderma viride
393. Trichopeziza perrotioides
394. Trichopeziza subsulphurea
395. Trichothecium roseum
396. Tubakia sp.
397. Tubakia suttoniana
398. Tubercularia sp.
399. Tubeufia cerea
400. Tympanis sp.
401. Vexillomyces atrovirens
402. Whalleya microplaca
403. Xylaria flabelliformis
404. Xylaria hypoxylon
405. Xylaria liquidambar
406. Xylaria longiana
407. Xylaria longipes
408. Xylaria oxyacanthae
409. Xylaria polymorpha
410. Xylaria sp.
411. Xylaria spp.
412. Xylariaceae sp.
413. Zythia resinae


Atractiellomycetes

414. Helicogloea compressa
415. Phleogena faginea


Boletes

416. Aureoboletus auriporus
417. Aureoboletus innixus
418. Aureoboletus russellii
419. Aureoboletus sp.
420. Austroboletus gracilis
421. Baorangia bicolor
422. Boletaceae sp.
423. Bolete sp.
424. Boletellus chrysenteroides
425. Boletellus sp.
426. Boletinellus merulioides
427. Boletopsis subsquamosa
428. Boletus atkinsonii
429. Boletus edulis
430. Boletus edulis-complex
431. Boletus fraternus
432. Boletus gertrudiae
433. Boletus miniato-olivaceus
434. Boletus sensibilis
435. Boletus separans
436. Boletus sp.
437. Boletus spp.
438. Boletus subfraternus
439. Boletus subluridellus
440. Boletus subvelutipes
441. Boletus subvelutipes-complex
442. Boletus variipes
443. Bothia castanella
444. Caloboletus roseipes
445. Caloboletus sp.
446. Chalciporus piperatus
447. Cyanoboletus cyaneitinctus
448. Cyanoboletus pulverulentus
449. Cyanoboletus sp.
450. Exsudoporus frostii
451. Gyroporus borealis
452. Gyroporus castaneus
453. Gyroporus cyanescens
454. Hemileccinum hortonii
455. Hemileccinum rubropunctum
456. Hemileccinum subglabripes
457. Hortiboletus campestris
458. Hortiboletus rubellus
459. Hortiboletus sp.
460. Imleria pallida
461. Lanmaoa carminipes
462. Lanmaoa pallidoroseus
463. Lanmaoa pseudosensibilis
464. Leccinellum albellum
465. Leccinellum crocipodium
466. Leccinellum rugosiceps
467. Leccinum albellum
468. Leccinum longicurvipes
469. Leccinum scabrum
470. Leccinum sp.
471. Neoboletus sp.
472. Phylloporus leucomycelinus
473. Phylloporus rhodoxanthus
474. Phylloporus sp.
475. Porphyrellus sordidus
476. Pseudoboletus parasiticus
477. Pulchroboletus sclerotiorum
478. Retiboletus griseus
479. Retiboletus ornatipes
480. Strobilomyces confusus
481. Strobilomyces sp.
482. Strobilomyces strobilaceus
483. Suillellus sp.
484. Suillus americanus
485. Suillus clintonianus
486. Suillus grevillei
487. Suillus luteus
488. Suillus sp.
489. Suillus weaverae
490. Sutorius eximius
491. Tylopilus alboater
492. Tylopilus badiceps
493. Tylopilus badius
494. Tylopilus balloui
495. Tylopilus felleus
496. Tylopilus ferrugineus
497. Tylopilus nebulosus
498. Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
499. Tylopilus rubrobrunneus
500. Tylopilus sordidus
501. Tylopilus sp.
502. Tylopilus spp.
503. Tylopilus violatinctus
504. Tyromyces ballouii
505. Xanthoconium affine
506. Xanthoconium purpureum
507. Xerocomellus chrysenteron
508. Xerocomellus sp.
509. Xerocomellus truncatus
510. Xerocomus illudens
511. Xerocomus sp.
512. Xerocomus subtomentosus
513. Xerocomus tenax


Chanterelles & Allies

514. Cantharellus cinnabarinus
515. Cantharellus lateritius
516. Cantharellus minor
517. Cantharellus sp.
518. Craterellus fallax


Chytridiomycota

519. Synchytrium taraxaci


Coral & Club Fungi

520. Artomyces pyxidatus
521. Clavaria fragilis
522. Clavaria sp.
523. Clavariadelphus sp.
524. Clavulina cinerea
525. Clavulina coralloides
526. Clavulina cristata
527. Clavulina sp.
528. Clavulinopsis fusiformis
529. Clavulinopsis sp.
530. Lentaria micheneri
531. Lentaria sp.
532. Macrotyphula juncea
533. Mucronella calva
534. Mucronella sp.
535. Multiclavula mucida
536. Ramaria sp-IN11
537. Ramaria sp.
538. Ramaria stricta
539. Ramariopsis sp.
540. Sparassis crispa
541. Sparassis sp.
542. Sparassis spathulata


Crusts & Parchment

543.
544. Aegerita candida
545. Aethelia sp.
546. Ametheclum chrysocreus
547. Athelia arachnoidea
548. Athelia epiphylla
549. Athelia macularis
550. Athelia sp.
551. Athelia spp.
552. Basidioradulum radula
553. Botryiobasidium sp.
554. Botryobasidium simile
555. Botryobasidium sp.
556. Bulbillomyces farinosus
557. Bulbillomyces sp.
558. Byssocorticium atrovirens
559. Byssocorticium sp.
560. Byssomerulius corium
561. Byssomerulius incarnatus
562. Byssomerulius sp.
563. Chondrostereum purpureum
564. Conferticium sp.
565. Coniophora puteana
566. Corticiales sp.
567. Corticium roseocarneum
568. Corticium roseum
569. Corticium sp.
570. Crustoderma sp.
571. Cylindrobasidium laeve
572. Cylindrobasidium sp.
573. Dendrothele alliacea
574. Dendrothele macrodens
575. Dendrothele nivosa
576. Dendrothele sp.
577. Dichostereum effuscatum
578. Dichostereum sp.
579. Erythricium aurantiacum
580. Fibrodontia gossypina
581. Fibrodontia sp.
582. Fibroporia radiculosa
583. Gloeocystidiellum sp.
584. Grandinia sp.
585. Granulobasidium sp.
586. Granulobasidium vellereum
587. Haplotrichum conspersum
588. Hydnocristella sp.
589. Hydnophlebia chrysorhiza
590. Hydnophlebia sp.
591. Hydnoporia corrugata
592. Hydnoporia diffissa
593. Hydnoporia olivacea
594. Hydnoporia tabacina
595. Hymenochaete borealis
596. Hymenochaete curtisii
597. Hymenochaete rubiginosa
598. Hymenochaete sp.
599. Hyphoderma sp.
600. Hyphodermella corrugata
601. Hyphodontia arguta
602. Hyphodontia barba-jovis
603. Hyphodontia quercina
604. Hyphodontia sp.
605. Hypochnicium bombycinum
606. Hypochnicium sp.
607. Laxitextum bicolor
608. Lindtneria chordulata
609. Merulius sp.
610. Merulius tremellosus
611. Metuloidea sp.
612. Mycoacia fuscoatra
613. Mycoacia sp.
614. Mycoacia uda
615. Peniophora albobadia
616. Peniophora cinerea
617. Peniophora incarnata
618. Peniophora meridinale
619. Peniophora quercina
620. Peniophora rufa
621. Peniophora sp.
622. Peniphora incarnata
623. Phanerochaete burtii
624. Phanerochaete laevis
625. Phanerochaete sp.
626. Phlebia aurea
627. Phlebia coccineofulva
628. Phlebia incarnata
629. Phlebia livida
630. Phlebia nothofagi
631. Phlebia radiata
632. Phlebia rufa
633. Phlebia sp.
634. Phlebia tremellosa
635. Phlebiodontia subochracea
636. Phlebiopsis crassa
637. Phlebiopsis sp.
638. Plicatura sp.
639. Plicaturopsis crispa
640. Podoscypha sp.
641. Porostereum crassum
642. Porotheleum sp.
643. Punctularia sp.
644. Punctularia strigosozonata
645. Radulodon sp.
646. Radulomyces copelandii
647. Radulomyces sp.
648. Rhizochaete radicata
649. Rhizochaete sp.
650. Sarcodontia uda
651. Serpula himantioides
652. Serpula sp.
653. Steccherinum bourdotii
654. Steccherinum ochraceum
655. Steccherinum sp.
656. Stereopsis burtiana
657. Stereum complicatum
658. Stereum fasciatum
659. Stereum gausapatum
660. Stereum lobatum
661. Stereum ochraceoflavum
662. Stereum rugosum
663. Stereum sp.
664. Stereum striatum
665. Stereum subtomentosum
666. Terana coerulea
667. Tomentella sp.
668. Tomentella terrestris
669. Tomentellopsis sp.
670. Tomentellum sp.
671. Trechispora mollusca
672. Trechispora sp.
673. Tulasnella aurantiaca
674. Tulasnella sp.
675. Tulasnella violea
676. Vararia investiens
677. Vararia sp.
678. Xenasmatella vaga
679. Xylobolus frustulatus
680. Xylobolus sp.
681. Xylobolus subpileatus
682. Xylodon flaviporus
683. Xylodon rimosissimus
684. Xylodon sambuci
685. Xylodon sp.


Cyphelloid Fungi

686. Flagelloscypha minutissima
687. Henningsomyces candidus
688. Henningsomyces sp.
689. Merismodes anomala
690. Merismodes fasciculata
691. Merismodes sp.
692. Merismodes spp.
693. Resupinatus urceoloides


Dimorphic Fungi

694. Bartheletia paradoxa


Fiber Fans & Vases

695. Thelephora palmata
696. Thelephora sp.
697. Thelephora vialis


Gasteromycetes

698. Apioperdon pyriforme
699. Astraeus hygrometricus
700. Bovista pusilla
701. Calvatia craniiformis
702. Calvatia cyathiformis
703. Calvatia gigantea
704. Calvatia rubroflava
705. Calvatia sp.
706. Crucibulum laeve
707. Cyathus olla
708. Cyathus sp.
709. Cyathus stercoreus
710. Cyathus striatus
711. Geastrum saccatum
712. Geastrum sp.
713. Geastrum triplex
714. Lycoperdon curtisii
715. Lycoperdon ericaeum
716. Lycoperdon marginatum
717. Lycoperdon perlatum
718. Lycoperdon sp.
719. Mutinus caninus
720. Mutinus elegans
721. Mutinus ravenelii
722. Mutinus sp.
723. Mycenastrum corium
724. Nidularia deformis
725. Phallus hadriani
726. Phallus ravenelii
727. Phallus rubicundus
728. Phallus rugulosus
729. Phallus sp.
730. Pisolithus arhizus
731. Pseudocolus fusiformis
732. Scleroderma areolatum
733. Scleroderma cepa
734. Scleroderma citrinum
735. Scleroderma polyrhizum
736. Scleroderma sp.
737. Sphaerobolus stellatus
738. Tulostoma sp.


Gilled Fungi

739. Agaricales spp.
740. Agaricus abruptibulbus
741. Agaricus andrewii
742. Agaricus bitorquis
743. Agaricus campestris-complex
744. Agaricus crocodilinus
745. Agaricus griseicephalus
746. Agaricus nanaugustus
747. Agaricus placomyces
748. Agaricus placomyces-complex
749. Agaricus pocillator
750. Agaricus porphyrocephalus
751. Agaricus silvicola
752. Agaricus sp.
753. Agaricus spp.
754. Agaricus subrufescens
755. Agaricus sylvaticus
756. Agrocybe acericola
757. Agrocybe arvalis
758. Agrocybe dura
759. Agrocybe erebia
760. Agrocybe molesta
761. Agrocybe pediades
762. Agrocybe praecox
763. Agrocybe praecox-complex
764. Agrocybe sp.
765. Agrocybe spp.
766. Amanita abrupta
767. Amanita albocreata
768. Amanita amerirubescens
769. Amanita amerirubescens-complex
770. Amanita bisporigera
771. Amanita brunnescens
772. Amanita canescens
773. Amanita cinereopannosa
774. Amanita crenulata
775. Amanita crocea
776. Amanita daucipes
777. Amanita elongata
778. Amanita erythrocephala
779. Amanita farinosa
780. Amanita flavoconia
781. Amanita flavorubens
782. Amanita frostiana
783. Amanita fulva
784. Amanita lavendula
785. Amanita longicuneus
786. Amanita longipes
787. Amanita marginata
788. Amanita minutula
789. Amanita multisquamosa
790. Amanita murrilliana
791. Amanita muscaria
792. Amanita onusta
793. Amanita parcivolvata
794. Amanita phalloides
795. Amanita praecox
796. Amanita rhacopus
797. Amanita russuloides
798. Amanita sect.-Amidella
799. Amanita Sect.-Roanokenses
800. Amanita Sect.-Vaginatae
801. Amanita sp-54
802. Amanita sp.
803. Amanita spp.
804. Amanita spreta
805. Amanita subcokeri
806. Amanita subsolitaria
807. Amanita vaginata
808. Amanita vaginata-complex
809. Amanita velatipes
810. Amanita whetstoneae
811. Ampulloclitocybe clavipes
812. Armillaria gallica
813. Armillaria mellea
814. Armillaria sp.
815. Armillaria spp
816. Baeospora myriadophylla
817. Bolbitius reticulatus
818. Bolbitius sp.
819. Bolbitius titubans
820. Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum
821. Callistosporium purpureomarginatum
822. Candolleomyces candolleanus
823. Cheimonophyllum candidissimum
824. Chlorophyllum brunneum
825. Chlorophyllum molybdites
826. Chlorophyllum rachodes
827. Chlorophyllum sp.
828. Clitocybe coniferophila
829. Clitocybe odora
830. Clitocybe robusta
831. Clitocybe sp.
832. Clitocybe spp.
833. Clitocybe subconnexa
834. Clitocybe tarda
835. Clitocybula sp.
836. Clitopilus prunulus
837. Collybia sp.
838. Connopus acervatus
839. Conocybe apala
840. Conocybe filaris
841. Conocybe rugosa
842. Conocybe semiglobata
843. Conocybe sp.
844. Conocybe spp.
845. Coprinellus disseminatus
846. Coprinellus domesticus
847. Coprinellus flocculosus
848. Coprinellus heptemerus
849. Coprinellus micaceus
850. Coprinellus neophlyctidospora
851. Coprinellus Sect.-Domestici
852. Coprinellus Sect.-Micacei
853. Coprinellus sp.
854. Coprinellus Sect.-Micacei
855. Coprinopsis atramentaria
856. Coprinopsis lagopus
857. Coprinopsis romagnesiana
858. Coprinopsis sp.
859. Coprinopsis variegata
860. Coprinus comatus
861. Coprinus sp.
862. Coprinus spp.
863. Cortinarius alboviolaceus
864. Cortinarius corrugatus
865. Cortinarius croceus
866. Cortinarius decipiens
867. Cortinarius impolitus
868. Cortinarius iodes
869. Cortinarius lilacinus
870. Cortinarius pseudophlegma
871. Cortinarius quercophilus
872. Cortinarius sp-IN34
873. Cortinarius sp.
874. Cortinarius spp.
875. Cortinarius vibratilis
876. Crepidotus applanatus
877. Crepidotus crocophyllus
878. Crepidotus mollis
879. Crepidotus sp.
880. Crepidotus subverrucisporus
881. Crinipellis sp.
882. Cuphophyllus pratensis
883. Cyclocybe erebia-IN02
884. Cyclocybe sp.
885. Cyptotrama chrysopepla
886. Cystoderma aureum
887. Deconica coprophila
888. Delicatula sp.
889. Desarmillaria caespitosa
890. Echinoderma asperum
891. Entelomataceae sp.
892. Entoloma abortivum
893. Entoloma depluens
894. Entoloma sp-NY06
895. Entoloma sp.
896. Entoloma spp.
897. Entoloma strictius
898. Entoloma subgen.-Claudopus
899. Flammulaster erinaceellus
900. Flammulina sp.
901. Flammulina velutipes
902. Galerina marginata
903. Galerina sp.
904. Galerina spp.
905. Gerronema sp.
906. Gerronema strombodes
907. Gliophorus laetus
908. Gymnopilus aeruginosus
909. Gymnopilus liquiritiae
910. Gymnopilus luteofolius
911. Gymnopilus luteus
912. Gymnopilus penetrans
913. Gymnopilus sapineus
914. Gymnopilus sp.
915. Gymnopilus spp.
916. Gymnopilus subspectabilis
917. Gymnopus alkalivirens
918. Gymnopus dryophilus
919. Gymnopus dysodes
920. Gymnopus erythropus
921. Gymnopus iocephalus
922. Gymnopus junquilleus
923. Gymnopus kauffmanii
924. Gymnopus semihirtipes
925. Gymnopus sp.
926. Gymnopus spongiosus
927. Gymnopus spp.
928. Gymnopus strictipes
929. Gymnopus subnudus
930. Hebeloma crustuliniforme
931. Hebeloma hiemale
932. Hebeloma ischnostylum
933. Hebeloma limbatum
934. Hebeloma sacchariolens
935. Hebeloma sordidulum
936. Hebeloma sp-IN08
937. Hebeloma sp.
938. Hebeloma spp.
939. Hebeloma vaccinum
940. Hemimycena sp.
941. Hohenbuehelia angustata
942. Hohenbuehelia grisea
943. Hohenbuehelia mastrucata
944. Hohenbuehelia petaloides
945. Hohenbuehelia sp.
946. Hohenbuehelia spp.
947. Homophron spadiceum
948. Humidicutis marginata
949. Hydropus floccipes
950. Hygrocybe cantharellus
951. Hygrocybe coccineocrenata
952. Hygrocybe conica
953. Hygrocybe conica-complex
954. Hygrocybe miniata
955. Hygrocybe parvula
956. Hygrocybe sp.
957. Hygrocybe spp.
958. Hygrophoraceae sp.
959. Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca
960. Hygrophorus caespitosus
961. Hygrophorus roseobrunneus
962. Hygrophorus sordidus
963. Hygrophorus sp.
964. Hypholoma capnoides
965. Hypholoma fasciculare
966. Hypholoma lateritium
967. Hypholoma sp.
968. Hypholoma tuberosum
969. Hypsizygus sp.
970. Hypsizygus tessellatus
971. Hypsizygus ulmarius
972. Infundibulicybe gibba
973. Inocybaceae sp.
974. Inocybaceae spp.
975. Inocybe abundans
976. Inocybe albodisca
977. Inocybe asterospora
978. Inocybe calospora
979. Inocybe geophylla
980. Inocybe lacera
981. Inocybe porcorum
982. Inocybe sp-IN27
983. Inocybe sp-NY02
984. Inocybe sp.
985. Inocybe spp.
986. Inocybe velicopia
987. Inosperma lanatodiscum
988. Inosperma rimosoides
989. Kuehneromyces marginellus
990. Kuehneromyces marginellus
991. Kuehneromyces mutabilis
992. Laccaria amethystina
993. Laccaria laccata
994. Laccaria ochropurpurea
995. Laccaria ohiensis
996. Laccaria proxima
997. Laccaria sp.
998. Lacrymaria lacrymabunda
999. Lacrymaria sp.
1000. Lactarius aquifluus
1001. Lactarius camphoratus
1002. Lactarius camphoratus-complex
1003. Lactarius chelidonium
1004. Lactarius chrysorrheus
1005. Lactarius deceptivus
1006. Lactarius fuliginellus
1007. Lactarius fuliginosus
1008. Lactarius fumosus
1009. Lactarius helvus
1010. Lactarius hysginus
1011. Lactarius imperceptus
1012. Lactarius mutabilis
1013. Lactarius peckii
1014. Lactarius quietus
1015. Lactarius rimosellus
1016. Lactarius sp.
1017. Lactarius spp.
1018. Lactarius subvellereus
1019. Lactifluus gerardii
1020. Lactifluus glaucescens
1021. Lactifluus griseus
1022. Lactifluus hygrophoroides
1023. Lactifluus luteolus
1024. Lactifluus piperatus
1025. Lactifluus subvellereus
1026. Lactifluus volemus
1027. Lentinellus cochleatus
1028. Lentinellus micheneri
1029. Lentinellus sp.
1030. Lentinellus ursinus
1031. Lentinus sp.
1032. Lentinus tigrinus
1033. Lepiota americana
1034. Lepiota aspera
1035. Lepiota asperula
1036. Lepiota atrodisca
1037. Lepiota cristata
1038. Lepiota cristata-IN03
1039. Lepiota rubrotinctoides
1040. Lepiota sp.
1041. Lepiota spp.
1042. Lepista irina
1043. Lepista nuda
1044. Lepista sordida
1045. Lepista tarda
1046. Leratiomyces ceres
1047. Leucoagaricus americanus
1048. Leucoagaricus brunnescens
1049. Leucoagaricus leucothites
1050. Leucoagaricus meleagris
1051. Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus
1052. Leucoagaricus sp.
1053. Leucocoprinus birnbaumii
1054. Leucocoprinus brebissonii
1055. Leucocoprinus cepistipes
1056. Leucocoprinus fragilissimus
1057. Leucocoprinus sp.
1058. Leucopholiota decorosa
1059. Lyophyllum decastes
1060. Lyophyllum decastes-IN-01
1061. Lyophyllum sp.
1062. Macrolepiota sp.
1063. Mallocybe unicolor
1064. Malocybe sp.
1065. Marasmiaceae sp.
1066. Marasmiellus candidus
1067. Marasmiellus dichrous
1068. Marasmiellus luxurians
1069. Marasmiellus sp.
1070. Marasmius capillaris
1071. Marasmius cohaerens
1072. Marasmius epiphyllus
1073. Marasmius graminum
1074. Marasmius nigrodiscus
1075. Marasmius oreades
1076. Marasmius rotula
1077. Marasmius siccus
1078. Marasmius sp.
1079. Marasmius spp.
1080. Marasmius strictipes
1081. Marasmius sullivantii
1082. Marasmus spp.
1083. Megacollybia rodmanii
1084. Megacollybia sp.
1085. Melanoleuca alboflavida
1086. Melanoleuca cinereifolia
1087. Melanoleuca polioleuca
1088. Melanoleuca sp.
1089. Micromphale foetidum
1090. Micromphale sp.
1091. Mycena acicula
1092. Mycena alcalina
1093. Mycena crocata
1094. Mycena epipterygia
1095. Mycena filopes
1096. Mycena galericulata
1097. Mycena griseoviridis
1098. Mycena haematopus
1099. Mycena hemisphaerica
1100. Mycena inclinata
1101. Mycena maculata
1102. Mycena meliigena
1103. Mycena niveipes
1104. Mycena overholtsii
1105. Mycena pura
1106. Mycena sanguinolenta
1107. Mycena semivestipes
1108. Mycena sp-IN10
1109. Mycena sp-IN7
1110. Mycena sp.
1111. Mycena spp.
1112. Mycena vitilis
1113. Mycetinis scorodonius
1114. Mycetinis sp.
1115. Neolentinus lepideus
1116. Omphalotus illudens
1117. Ossicaulis lignatilis
1118. Oudemansiella furfuracea
1119. Oudemansiella radicata
1120. Oudemansiella sp.
1121. Panaeolus campanulatus
1122. Panaeolus foenisecii
1123. Panaeolus sp.
1124. Panellus stipticus
1125. Panus conchatus
1126. Panus lecomtei
1127. Panus sp.
1128. Parasola conopilea
1129. Parasola plicatilis
1130. Parasola sp.
1131. Paxillus involutus
1132. Phaeolepiota aurea
1133. Phaeomarasmius erinaceus
1134. Phaeomarasmius proximans
1135. Phaeomarasmius sp.
1136. Phaeomarismius sp.
1137. Pholiota castanea
1138. Pholiota granulosa
1139. Pholiota malicola
1140. Pholiota sp.
1141. Pholiota spp.
1142. Pholiota squarrosa
1143. Pholiota squarrosoides
1144. Pholiota terrestris
1145. Pholiotina rugosa
1146. Phyllotopsis nidulans
1147. Pleuroflammula flammea
1148. Pleurotus dryinus
1149. Pleurotus levis
1150. Pleurotus ostreatus
1151. Pleurotus pulmonarius
1152. Pleurotus sp.
1153. Pluteus americanus
1154. Pluteus cervinus
1155. Pluteus cervinus-complex
1156. Pluteus hongoi
1157. Pluteus longistriatus
1158. Pluteus pellitus
1159. Pluteus petasatus
1160. Pluteus romellii
1161. Pluteus septocystidiatus
1162. Pluteus sp.
1163. Pluteus spp.
1164. Pluteus thomsonii
1165. Pluteus tomentosulus
1166. Pluteus velutinus
1167. Psathyrella bipellis
1168. Psathyrella conissans
1169. Psathyrella conopilus
1170. Psathyrella hydrophila
1171. Psathyrella madida
1172. Psathyrella piluliformis
1173. Psathyrella prona
1174. Psathyrella sp-IN02
1175. Psathyrella sp.
1176. Psathyrella spp.
1177. Psathyrellaceae sp.
1178. Psathyrellaceae spp.
1179. Pseudosperma friabile
1180. Pseudosperma sp.
1181. Pseudotricholoma umbrosum
1182. Psilocybe caerulipes
1183. Psilocybe cyanescens
1184. Psilocybe ovoideocystidiata
1185. Psilocybe sp.
1186. Resupinatus alboniger
1187. Resupinatus applicatus
1188. Resupinatus sp.
1189. Resupinatus trichotis
1190. Rhizomarasmius pyrrhocephalus
1191. Rhodocollybia butyracea
1192. Rhodocollybia maculata
1193. Rhodocybe roseiavellanea
1194. Rhodocybe sp.
1195. Rickenella fibula
1196. Russula aeruginea
1197. Russula albidula
1198. Russula albonigra
1199. Russula amoenolens
1200. Russula ballouii
1201. Russula brevipes
1202. Russula compacta
1203. Russula crustosa
1204. Russula cyanoxantha
1205. Russula decolorans
1206. Russula earlei
1207. Russula flavida
1208. Russula flavisiccans
1209. Russula foetentula
1210. Russula heterophylla
1211. Russula mariae
1212. Russula mutabilis
1213. Russula ochroleuca
1214. Russula ochroleucoides
1215. Russula olivacea
1216. Russula orniceps
1217. Russula parvovirescens
1218. Russula pectinatoides
1219. Russula perlactea
1220. Russula pseudolepida
1221. Russula pulchra
1222. Russula pusilla
1223. Russula sect.-Foetentinae
1224. Russula silvicola
1225. Russula sp-IN13
1226. Russula sp-IN53
1227. Russula sp-NY02
1228. Russula sp.
1229. Russula sp.-IN12
1230. Russula spp.
1231. Russula subfoetens
1232. Russula subgraminicolor
1233. Russula subsect.-Foetinidae
1234. Russula variata
1235. Russula vinacea
1236. Russula vinosa
1237. Russula viridella
1238. Sarcomyxa serotina
1239. Schizophyllum commune
1240. Simocybe centunculus
1241. Stropharia coronilla
1242. Stropharia rugosoannulata
1243. Stropharia sp.
1244. Strophariaceae sp.
1245. Tapinella atrotomentosa
1246. Tectella patellaris
1247. Tetrapyrgos nigripes
1248. Trichocybe puberula
1249. Tricholoma aurantium
1250. Tricholoma caligatum
1251. Tricholoma columbetta
1252. Tricholoma fulvum
1253. Tricholoma sejunctum
1254. Tricholoma sp.
1255. Tricholoma subresplendens
1256. Tricholoma transmutans
1257. Tricholomopsis decora
1258. Tricholomopsis rutilans
1259. Tricholomopsis sp.
1260. Tubaria conspersa
1261. Tubaria furfuracea
1262. Tubaria sp.
1263. Tubariaceae sp.
1264. Typhrasa gossypina
1265. Volvariella bombycina
1266. Volvopluteus gloiocephalus
1267. Xeromphalina kauffmanii
1268. Xeromphalina sp.


Jelly Fungi

1269. Auricularia angiospermarum
1270. Auricularia cornea
1271. Auricularia sp.
1272. Calocera cornea
1273. Calocera sp.
1274. Calocera viscosa
1275. Dacrymyces capitatus
1276. Dacrymyces chrysospermus
1277. Dacrymyces sp.
1278. Dacrymyces spp.
1279. Dacryopinax elegans
1280. Dacryopinax sp.
1281. Dacryopinax spathularia
1282. Ditiola radicata
1283. Ditiola sp.
1284. Exidia crenata
1285. Exidia nigricans
1286. Exidia sp.
1287. Guepiniopsis buccina
1288. Guepiniopsis sp.
1289. Myxarium nucleatum
1290. Myxarium sp.
1291. Naematelia aurantia
1292. Naematelia sp.
1293. Phaeotremella foliacea
1294. Phaeotremella frondosa
1295. Phaeotremella sp.
1296. Pseudohydnum gelatinosum
1297. Sebacina incrustans
1298. Sebacina schweinitzii
1299. Tremella mesenterica
1300. Tremella sp.
1301. Tremella spp.
1302. Tremellodendron sp.


Lichens

1303. Acarosporaceae sp.
1304. Amandinea sp.
1305. Caloplaca sp.
1306. Candelaria concolor
1307. Candelariella aurella
1308. Candelariella efflorescens
1309. Chrysothrix caesia
1310. Cladonia macilenta
1311. Cladonia sp.
1312. Crespoa crozalsiana
1313. Dimelaena oreina
1314. Endocarpon pallidulum
1315. Flavoparmelia caperata
1316. Flavoplaca flavocitrina
1317. Hyperphyscia adglutinata
1318. Lecanora sp.
1319. Lecanora strobilina
1320. Lecidea sp.
1321. Lecidea varians
1322. Lepraria finkii
1323. Lepraria sp.
1324. Lepraria spp.
1325. Marchandiomyces sp.
1326. Myelochroa aurulenta
1327. Myriolecis dispersa
1328. Parmelia sp.
1329. Parmelia sulcata
1330. Parmotrema hypotropum
1331. Parmotrema reticulatum
1332. Parmotrema sp.
1333. Pertusaria sp.
1334. Phaeophyscia adiastola
1335. Phaeophyscia pusilloides
1336. Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
1337. Phaeophyscia sp.
1338. Physcia millegrana
1339. Physcia sp.
1340. Physcia stellaris
1341. Physcia thomsoniana
1342. Physciella chloantha
1343. Physciella melanchra
1344. Porpidia albocaerulescens
1345. Punctelia caseana
1346. Punctelia rudecta
1347. Punctelia sp.
1348. Pyxine sp.
1349. Rinodina sp.
1350. Sarcogyne clavus
1351. Sarcogyne sp.
1352. Teloschistaceae sp.
1353. Trapelia sp.
1354. Xanthocarpia feracissima
1355. Xanthocarpia sp.
1356. Xanthomendoza weberi
1357. Xanthoparmelia pittii
1358. Xanthoparmelia sp.
1359. Xanthoria parietina


Myxomycetes

1360. Arcyria cinerea
1361. Arcyria denudata
1362. Arcyria nutans
1363. Arcyria obvelata
1364. Arcyria oerstedii
1365. Arcyria sp.
1366. Arcyria spp.
1367. Badhamia sp.
1368. Brefeldia maxima
1369. Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa
1370. Ceratiomyxa porioides
1371. Collaria arcyrionema
1372. Comatricha alta
1373. Comatricha sp.
1374. Comatricha typhoides
1375. Cribraria argillacea
1376. Cribraria cancellata
1377. Cribraria sp.
1378. Diachea leucopodia
1379. Diachea sp.
1380. Dictydiaethalium plumbeum
1381. Dictydiaethalium sp.
1382. Dictydium sp.
1383. Diderma sp.
1384. Didymium squamulosum
1385. Enerthenema papillatum
1386. Fuligo septica
1387. Fuligo sp.
1388. Hematrichia sp.
1389. Hemetrichia sp.
1390. Hemitrichia calyculata
1391. Hemitrichia clavata
1392. Hemitrichia intorta
1393. Hemitrichia serpula
1394. Hemitrichia sp.
1395. Hemitrichia spp.
1396. Lamproderma sp.
1397. Lycogala conicum
1398. Lycogala epidendrum
1399. Lycogala epidendrum-complex
1400. Lycogala flavofuscum
1401. Lycogala sp.
1402. Macbrideola decapillata
1403. Metatricha vesparia
1404. Metatrichia sp.
1405. Metatrichia vesparia
1406. Metatrichia vesparium
1407. Oligonema favoginea
1408. Oligonema favogineum
1409. Oligonema flavidum
1410. Oligonema persimile
1411. Oligonema schweinitizii
1412. Perichaena corticalis
1413. Perichaena depressa
1414. Perichaena sp.
1415. Perichaena vermicularis
1416. Physarum cinereum
1417. Physarum diderma
1418. Physarum didermoides
1419. Physarum globuliferum
1420. Physarum leucopus
1421. Physarum nutans
1422. Physarum polycephalum
1423. Physarum sp.
1424. Physarum spp.
1425. Physarum viride
1426. Reticularia lycoperdon
1427. Reticularia sp.
1428. Reticularia splendens
1429. Stemonaria longa
1430. Stemonitis axifera
1431. Stemonitis fusca
1432. Stemonitis sp.
1433. Stemonitis splendens
1434. Stemonitis spp.
1435. Stemonitopsis sp.
1436. Stemonitopsis typhina
1437. Trichia decipiens
1438. Trichia favoginea
1439. Trichia sp.
1440. Trichia spp.
1441. Trichiaceae sp.
1442. Trichiales sp.
1443. Trichiales spp.
1444. Tubifera ferruginosa
1445. Tubifera sp.


Oomycetes

1446. Albugo hohenheima
1447. Albugo hohenheimia
1448. Phytophthora ramorum


Polypores

1449.
1450. Abortiporus biennis
1451. Abortiporus sp.
1452. Albatrellus cristatus
1453. Antrodia albida
1454. Antrodia heteromorpha
1455. Antrodia malicola
1456. Antrodia sp.
1457. Antrodiella semisupina
1458. Aurantiporus fissilis
1459. Bjerkandera adusta
1460. Bjerkandera sp.
1461. Bondarzewia berkeleyi
1462. Bresadolia craterella
1463. Brunneoporus malicola
1464. Cerena unicolor
1465. Cerioporus leptocephalus
1466. Cerioporus sp.
1467. Cerioporus squamosus
1468. Ceriporia purpurea
1469. Ceriporia sp.
1470. Ceriporia spissa
1471. Ceriporiopsis sp.
1472. Cerrena sp.
1473. Cerrena unicolor
1474. Coltricia cinnamomea
1475. Coltricia montagnei
1476. Coltricia perennis
1477. Cryptoporus volvatus
1478. Cyanosporus caesiacaesius
1479. Cyanosporus livens
1480. Daedalea quercina
1481. Daedaleopsis confragosa
1482. Datronia mollis
1483. Datroniella scutellata
1484. Dentocorticium portoricense
1485. Fistulina hepatica
1486. Fomes graveolens
1487. Fomitopsis betulina
1488. Fomitopsis malicola
1489. Fomitopsis quercina
1490. Fomitopsis sp.
1491. Fulvifomes robiniae
1492. Fuscoporia ferruginosa
1493. Fuscoporia gilva
1494. Ganoderma applanatum
1495. Ganoderma curtisii
1496. Ganoderma lobatum
1497. Ganoderma megaloma
1498. Ganoderma sessile
1499. Ganoderma sp.
1500. Ganoderma tsugae
1501. Gloeophyllum sepiarium
1502. Gloeophyllum sp.
1503. Gloeophyllum trabeum
1504. Gloeoporus dichrous
1505. Gloeoporus sp.
1506. Grifola frondosa
1507. Hapalopilus rutilans
1508. Heterobasidion irregulare
1509. Hymenochaetales sp.
1510. Inonotus dryadeus
1511. Inonotus glomeratus
1512. Inonotus hispidus
1513. Inonotus radiatus
1514. Inonotus sp.
1515. Irpex lacteus
1516. Irpiciporus mollis
1517. Irpiciporus pachyodon
1518. Ischnoderma resinosum
1519. Ischnoderma sp.
1520. Laetiporus cincinnatus
1521. Laetiporus sp.
1522. Laetiporus sulphureus
1523. Lentinus arcularius
1524. Lentinus brumalis
1525. Lentinus substrictus
1526. Loweomyces fractipes
1527. Meripilus sumstinei
1528. Neofavolus alveolaris
1529. Neofavolus sp-ADD5
1530. Neofavolus sp.
1531. Nigroporus vinosus
1532. Niveoporofomes sp.
1533. Niveoporofomes spraguei
1534. Onnia tomentosa
1535. Oxyporus populinus
1536. Oxyporus sp.
1537. Perenniporia compacta
1538. Perenniporia medulla-panis
1539. Perenniporia sp.
1540. Perenniporia subacida
1541. Phaeolus schweinitzii
1542. Phellinus everhartii
1543. Phellinus igniarius
1544. Phellinus pomaceus
1545. Phellinus sp.
1546. Phellinus viticola
1547. Physisporinus crocatus
1548. Physisporinus sanguinolentus
1549. Physisporinus sp.
1550. Picipes badius
1551. Polyporus radicatus
1552. Polyporus sp.
1553. Polyporus tuberaster
1554. Poria sp.
1555. Poria spp.
1556. Porodisculus pendulus
1557. Postia fragilis
1558. Pseudoinonotus dryadeus
1559. Rhodofomes cajanderi
1560. Rigidoporus populinus
1561. Schizopora paradoxa
1562. Schizopora sp.
1563. Sidera lenis
1564. Skeletocutis nivea
1565. Skeletocutis sp.
1566. Spongipellis delectans
1567. Spongipellis sp.
1568. Steccherinum nitidum
1569. Trametes betulina
1570. Trametes cinnabarina
1571. Trametes conchifer
1572. Trametes gibbosa
1573. Trametes hirsuta
1574. Trametes lactinea
1575. Trametes ochracea
1576. Trametes pubescens
1577. Trametes quercina
1578. Trametes robiniophila
1579. Trametes sanguinea
1580. Trametes sp.
1581. Trametes suaveolens
1582. Trametes trogii
1583. Trametes versicolor
1584. Trametopsis cervina
1585. Trametopsis sp.
1586. Trichaptum abietinum
1587. Trichaptum biforme
1588. Trichaptum sp.
1589. Tyromyces chioneus
1590. Tyromyces fumidiceps
1591. Tyromyces galactinus
1592. Tyromyces sp.
1593. Xylodon paradoxus


Rusts

1594. Allodus podophylli
1595. Arthuriomyces peckianus
1596. Coleosporium sp.
1597. Gymnoconia nitens
1598. Gymnoconia sp.
1599. Gymnosporangium clavipes
1600. Gymnosporangium globosum
1601. Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae
1602. Gymnosporangium sabinae
1603. Gymnosporangium sp.
1604. Phragmidium potentillae
1605. Phragmidium rosae-multiflorae
1606. Pileolaria brevipes
1607. Puccinia liliacearum
1608. Puccinia malvacearum
1609. Puccinia mariae-wilsoniae
1610. Puccinia phyllostachydis
1611. Puccinia podophylii
1612. Puccinia polygoni-amphibii
1613. Puccinia recondita
1614. Puccinia sp.
1615. Puccinia sparganioidis
1616. Puccinia violae


Smuts

1617. Vankya heufleri


Toothed Fungi

1618. Climacodon septentrionalis
1619. Donkia pulcherrima
1620. Hericium americanum
1621. Hericium erinaceus
1622. Hydnellum scabrosum
1623. Hydnellum scrobiculatum
1624. Hydnellum sp.
1625. Hydnellum spongiosipes
1626. Hydnum repandum-complex
1627. Hydnum sp.
1628. Sarcodon scabrosus


Zygomycetes

1629. Entomophthoromycota
1630. Entomophthoromycota sp.
1631. Erynia sp.
1632. Mucor sp.
1633. Mucorales sp.
1634. Phycomyces sp.
1635. Pilobolus crystallinus
1636. Pilobolus roridus
1637. Spinellus sp.
1638. Syzygites megalocarpus
1639. Syzygites sp.