All walks Combined Checklist

List of all mushrooms on all lists, both within and beyond New York City. Please report errors to Ethan Crenson via the Contact page.

Ascomycetes

1. Aleuria aurantia
2. Amphilogia gyrosa
3. Ancanthostigma multiseptatum
4. Angelina rufescens
5. Annulohypoxylon annulatum
6. Annulohypoxylon sp.
7. Annulohypoxylon truncatum
8. Anteaglonium abbreviatum
9. Anteaglonium globosum
10. Anteaglonium parvulum
11. Anteaglonium sp.
12. Apiognomonia venata
13. Apiosporina morbosa
14. Apiosporina sp.
15. Arachnopeziza aurata
16. Arachnopeziza aurelia
17. Arachnopeziza delicatula
18. Arachnopeziza sp.
19. Arachnopeziza trabinelloides
20. Arachnopeziza variepilosa
21. Ascobolus albidus
22. Ascobolus crenulatus
23. Ascobolus michaudii
24. Ascobolus sp.
25. Ascocoryne cylichnium
26. Ascocoryne sarcoides
27. Ascocoryne sp.
28. Aspergillus sp.
29. Aurantioporthe corni
30. Barbatosphaeria barbirostris
31. Barbatosphaeria sp.
32. Beauveria bassiana
33. Beauveria sp.
34. Berkleasmium concinnum
35. Berkleasmium conglobatum
36. Berkleasmium congoblatum
37. Berkleasmium inflatum
38. Berkleasmium sp.
39. Bertia moriformis
40. Biscogniauxia atropunctata
41. Biscogniauxia marginata
42. Biscogniauxia mediterranea
43. Biscogniauxia sp.
44. Bisporella citrina
45. Bisporella sp.
46. Botryosphaeria dothidea
47. Botryosphaeria sp.
48. Botryosphaeriaceae sp.
49. Bulgaria inquinans
50. Byssonectria sp
51. Byssosphaeria rhodomphala
52. Calycina citrina
53. Calycina heterospora
54. Camarops petersii
55. Camarops sp.
56. Camillea punctulata
57. Camillea sp.
58. Camillea tinctor
59. Capronia sp.
60. Cercophora sp.
61. Chaetomium globosum
62. Chaetosphaerella fusca
63. Chaetosphaeria ellisii
64. Chaetosphaeria sp.
65. Chlorencoelia sp.
66. Chlorencoelia torta
67. Chlorencoelia versiformis
68. Chlorociboria aeruginascens
69. Chlorociboria aeruginosa
70. Chlorociboria sp.
71. Chlorosplenium chlora
72. Chlorosplenium sp.
73. Chlorosplenium terrestre
74. Chromelosporiopsis coerulescens
75. Chromelosporium sp.
76. Chromelosporium terrestre
77. Clausennomyces sp.
78. Claussenomyces hydnocola
79. Claussenomyces sp.
80. Coccomyces coronatus
81. Coccomyces dentatus
82. Coccomyces sp.
83. Coccomyces strobi
84. Coccomyces triangularis
85. Coelomycete sp.
86. Colpoma quercinum
87. Colpoma sp.
88. Coniochaeta ligniaria
89. Coprotus lacteus
90. Cordyceps sp.
91. Cosmospora sp.
92. Creosphaeria sassafras
93. Crinula caliciformis
94. Cryphonectria parasitica
95. Cryptovalsa prominens
96. Cryptovalsa sp.
97. Cudoniella acicularis
98. Cylindrosporium rubi
99. Cytospora sp.
100. Daldinia childiae
101. Daldinia concentrica
102. Daldinia petriniae-complex
103. Daldinia sp.
104. Dendrostilbella smaragdina
105. Densocarpa shanorii
106. Dialonectria sp.
107. Diaporthe araliae
108. Diaporthe sp.
109. Diatrype decorticata
110. Diatrype disciformis
111. Diatrype sp.
112. Diatrype stigma
113. Diatrype stigmaoides
114. Diatrype undulata
115. Diatrype virescens
116. Diatrypella sp.
117. Dinemasporium decipiens
118. Dinemasporium sp.
119. Diplocarpon rosae
120. Disciotis sp.
121. Discosia strobilina
122. Durella megaspora
123. Durella sp.
124. Echinosphaeria strigosa
125. Elaphomyces sp.
126. Endothia gyrosa
127. Endothia sp.
128. Erysiphe liriodendri
129. Erysiphe quercina
130. Erysiphe sp.
131. Eupezizella aureliella
132. Eutypa limiformis
133. Eutypa maura
134. Eutypa sp.
135. Eutypa spinosa
136. Eutypella leprosa
137. Eutypella quaternata
138. Eutypella sp.
139. Eutypella spp.
140. Fracchiaea callista
141. Fusarium sp.
142. Fusicolla merismoides
143. Fusicolla sp.
144. Galiella rufa
145. Gelatinopsis geoglossi
146. Geoglossum difforme
147. Geoglossum sp.
148. Geopyxis sp.
149. Gibellula sp.
150. Gliocladium polyporicola
151. Gloniaceae sp.
152. Gloniopsis praelonga
153. Gnomonia sp.
154. Golovinomyces artemisiae
155. Golovinomyces asterum
156. Graphostroma platystomum
157. Graphostroma sp.
158. Gyromitra korfii
159. Helminthosphaeria clavariarum
160. Helminthosporium oligosporum
161. Helminthosporium sp.
162. Helminthosporium velutinum
163. Helotiales sp.
164. Helvella acetabulum
165. Helvella costifera
166. Helvella crispa
167. Helvella lacunosa
168. Helvella macropus
169. Helvella solitaria
170. Helvella sp.
171. Hesperomyces virescens-complex
172. Hirsutella sp.
173. Holwaya mucida
174. Humaria hemisphaerica
175. Humaria sp.
176. Hyalorbilia inflatula
177. Hyalorbilia sp.
178. Hyaloscypha sp.
179. Hyaloscyphaceae sp.
180. Hydropisphaera peziza
181. Hydropisphaera sp.
182. Hymenopscyphus sp.
183. Hymenoscyphus conscriptus
184. Hymenoscyphus epiphyllus
185. Hymenoscyphus fructigenus
186. Hymenoscyphus pani
187. Hymenoscyphus sp.
188. Hyphodiscus hymeniophilus
189. Hyphodiscus smaragdinus
190. Hyphodiscus theiodeus
191. Hypocrea gelatinosa-complex
192. Hypocreaceae sp.
193. Hypomontagnella submonticulosa
194. Hypomyces armeniacus
195. Hypomyces aurantius
196. Hypomyces cervinigenus
197. Hypomyces chrysospermus
198. Hypomyces hyalinus
199. Hypomyces lactifluorum
200. Hypomyces lateritius
201. Hypomyces leotiicola
202. Hypomyces luteovirens
203. Hypomyces melanocarpus
204. Hypomyces microspermus
205. Hypomyces papulasporae
206. Hypomyces rosellus
207. Hypomyces sp.
208. Hypomyces spp.
209. Hypomyces stephanomatis
210. Hypomyces sulphurea
211. Hypomyces tubariicola
212. Hypomyces xyloboli
213. Hypoxylon fragiforme
214. Hypoxylon fuscopurpureum
215. Hypoxylon howeanum
216. Hypoxylon perforatum
217. Hypoxylon rubiginosum
218. Hypoxylon sp.
219. Hypoxylon spp.
220. Hysteriaceae sp.
221. Hysteriaceae spp.
222. Hysterioid sp.
223. Hysterioid spp.
224. Hysterium angustatum
225. Hysterium pulicare
226. Hysterium sp.
227. Hysterobrevium mori
228. Hysterobrevium smilacis
229. Hysterobrevium sp.
230. Immotthia atrograna
231. Iodaphanus sp.
232. Ionomidotis irregularis
233. Ionomidotis sp.
234. Isaria sp.
235. Jackrogersella cohaerens
236. Jackrogersella multiformis
237. Jackrogersella sp.
238. Jafnea semitosta
239. Kretzschmaria deusta
240. Kretzschmaria sp.
241. Lachnellula ellisiana
242. Lachnellula resinaria
243. Lachnellula sp.
244. Lachnum bicolor
245. Lachnum sp.
246. Lachnum spp.
247. Lachnum virgineum
248. Lasiobolus ciliatus
249. Lasiobolus cuniculi
250. Lasiobolus intermedius
251. Lasiobolus lasioboloides
252. Lasiobolus microsporus
253. Lasiosphaeria ovina
254. Lasiosphaeria sp.
255. Lasiosphaeris hirsuta-complex
256. Leotia lubrica
257. Leotia sp.
258. Leotia viscosa
259. Lophium sp.
260. Lophodermium pinastri
261. Lophodermium sp.
262. Macrodiplodiopsis desmazieri
263. Massaria platanoidea
264. Massospora cicadina
265. Melanoma sp.
266. Melanomma caryophagum
267. Melanomma pulvis-pyrius
268. Microglossum rufum
269. Microglossum sp.
270. Microglossum viride
271. Mollisiaceae sp.
272. Mollisiaceae spp.
273. Mollissia aurantioviolascens
274. Morchella americana
275. Morchella angusticeps
276. Morchella diminutiva
277. Morchella punctipes
278. Mycogone rosea
279. Mycosphaerella punctiformis
280. Myrmaecium fulvopruinatum
281. Myrothecium sp.
282. Mytilinidion parvulum
283. Mytilinidion scolecosporum
284. Mytilinidion sp.
285. Nectria cinnabarina
286. Nectria sp.
287. Nectriaceae sp.
288. Nectriaceae spp.
289. Nemania ethancrensonii
290. Nemania illita
291. Nemania serpens
292. Nemania sp.
293. Neolecta irregularis
294. Neonectria ditissima
295. Neonectria faginata
296. Nitschkia broomeana
297. Nitschkia confertula
298. Nitschkia sp.
299. Oedohysterium sinense
300. Ophiocordyceps sp.
301. Orbilia carpoboloides
302. Orbilia eucalypti
303. Orbilia sp.
304. Orbilia spp.
305. Orbilia xanthoguttulata
306. Orbilia xanthostigma
307. Orbiliaceae sp.
308. Orbiliaceae spp.
309. Otidea onotica
310. Otidea sp.
311. Pachyella clypeata
312. Pachyphloeus sp.
313. Paramyrothecium roridum
314. Patellaria atrata
315. Patellaria crassispora
316. Patellaria sp.
317. Patinellaria sanguina
318. Peckiella camphorati
319. Penicillium sp.
320. Periconia cookei
321. Peroneutypa scoparia
322. Peziza atrovinosa
323. Peziza fimeti
324. Peziza repanda
325. Peziza sp.
326. Peziza spp.
327. Peziza succosa
328. Peziza varia
329. Peziza vesiculosa
330. Pezizaceae sp.
331. Phaeocalicium polyporaeum
332. Phaeodiaporthe appendiculata
333. Phaeohelotium epiphyllum
334. Phaeohelotium sp.
335. Phomopsis sp.
336. Phylloscypha phyllogena
337. Phyllosticta sp.
338. Plicariella sp.
339. Podosphaera pannosa
340. Podospora anserina
341. Podospora araneosa
342. Podospora collapsa
343. Podospora curvicolla
344. Polycephalomyces sp.
345. Polycephalomyces tomentosus
346. Preussia americana
347. Proliferodiscus pulveraceus
348. Propolis farinosa
349. Propolis sp.
350. Protocrea pallida
351. Pseudocercospora smilacicola
352. Pseudolachnea hispidula
353. Pseudotrichia mutabilis
354. Psiloglonium lineare
355. Psiloglonium pusillum
356. Psiloglonium sp.
357. Psiloglonium stygium
358. Pyrenophora sp.
359. Ramsbottomia crechqueraultii
360. Ramsbottomia sp.
361. Ramularia rubella
362. Rhizodiscina lignyota
363. Rhytidhysteron hysterinum
364. Rhytidhysteron rufulum
365. Rhytidhysteron sp.
366. Rhytisma acerina
367. Rhytisma acerinum
368. Rhytisma americanum
369. Rhytisma sp.
370. Rosellinia corticium
371. Rosellinia sp.
372. Rosellinia subiculata
373. Rutstroemia sydowiana
374. Saccobolus beckii
375. Saccobolus citrinus
376. Saccobolus depauperatus
377. Saccobolus minimus
378. Sarcoscypha occidentalis
379. Sclerococcum stygium
380. Scorias spongiosa
381. Scutellinia crinita
382. Scutellinia erinaceus
383. Scutellinia olivascens
384. Scutellinia pennsylvanica
385. Scutellinia scutellata
386. Scutellinia setosa
387. Scutellinia sp.
388. Scutellinia spp.
389. Scutellinia vitreola
390. Sepedonium sp.
391. Sordaria humana
392. Spathularia sp.
393. Sphaerodes fimicola
394. Sphaeropsis sapinea
395. Sphaerosporium lignatile
396. Sphaerostilbella berkeleyana
397. Sphaerostilbella berkleyana
398. Sphaerostilbella sp.
399. Sphaerotheca pannosa
400. Splanchnonema ampullaceum
401. Splanchnonema platani
402. Sporormiella australis
403. Sporormiella dubia
404. Sporormiella heptamera
405. Sporormiella hexamera
406. Sporormiella longisporopsis
407. Sporormiella muskokensis
408. Sporormiella octomera
409. Sporormiella sp.
410. Sporormiella subtilis
411. Sporormiella vexans
412. Stictis radiata
413. Stictis sp.
414. Stilbella sp.
415. Stilbocrea gracilipes
416. Strossmayeria basitricha
417. Strossmayeria sp.
418. Talaromyces sp.
419. Taphrina caerulescens
420. Taphrina farlowii
421. Tarzetta cupularis
422. Tatraea macrospora
423. Tatraea sp.
424. Thaxteriella sp.
425. Thelebolus stercoreus
426. Tolypocladium ophioglossoides
427. Tolypocladium sp-NY01
428. Tolypocladium sp.
429. Trichodelitschia lundqvistii
430. Trichodelitschia munkii
431. Trichoderma alutaceum
432. Trichoderma citrinoviride
433. Trichoderma citrinum
434. Trichoderma flavipes
435. Trichoderma gelatinosum-complex
436. Trichoderma peltatum
437. Trichoderma pulvinatum
438. Trichoderma rufa
439. Trichoderma sp.
440. Trichoderma sulphureum
441. Trichoderma viride
442. Trichoglossum farlowii
443. Trichoglossum hirsutum
444. Trichoglossum sp.
445. Trichopeziza perrotioides
446. Trichopeziza subsulphurea
447. Trichophaea sp.
448. Trichothecium roseum
449. Tubakia sp.
450. Tubakia suttoniana
451. Tubercularia sp.
452. Tubeufia cerea
453. Tympanis sp.
454. Vexillomyces atrovirens
455. Whalleya microplaca
456. Wolfina aurantiopsis
457. Xylaria flabelliformis
458. Xylaria hypoxylon
459. Xylaria liquidambar
460. Xylaria longiana
461. Xylaria longipes
462. Xylaria oxyacanthae
463. Xylaria polymorpha
464. Xylaria sp.
465. Xylaria spp.
466. Xylaria tentaculata
467. Xylariaceae sp.
468. Zythia resinae


Atractiellomycetes

469. Helicogloea compressa
470. Phleogena faginea


Boletes

471. Aureoboletus auriporus
472. Aureoboletus innixus
473. Aureoboletus roxanae
474. Aureoboletus russellii
475. Aureoboletus sp.
476. Austroboletus gracilis
477. Baorangia bicolor
478. Boletaceae sp.
479. Bolete sp.
480. Boletellus chrysenteroides
481. Boletellus sp.
482. Boletinellus merulioides
483. Boletopsis subsquamosa
484. Boletus atkinsonii
485. Boletus auripes
486. Boletus edulis
487. Boletus edulis-complex
488. Boletus fraternus
489. Boletus gertrudiae
490. Boletus huronensis
491. Boletus miniato-olivaceus
492. Boletus nobilis
493. Boletus pallidus
494. Boletus sensibilis
495. Boletus separans
496. Boletus sp.
497. Boletus speciosus
498. Boletus spp.
499. Boletus subfraternus
500. Boletus subluridellus
501. Boletus subvelutipes
502. Boletus subvelutipes-complex
503. Boletus variipes
504. Boletus vermiculosoides
505. Boletus vermiculosus
506. Bothia castanella
507. Bothia castenella
508. Caloboletus calopus
509. Caloboletus inedulis
510. Caloboletus roseipes
511. Caloboletus sp.
512. Chalciporus piperatus
513. Cyanoboletus cyaneitinctus
514. Cyanoboletus pulverulentus
515. Cyanoboletus sp.
516. Exsudoporus frostii
517. Gyroporus borealis
518. Gyroporus castaneus
519. Gyroporus cyanescens
520. Harrya chromapes
521. Hemileccinum hortonii
522. Hemileccinum rubropunctum
523. Hemileccinum subglabripes
524. Hortiboletus campestris
525. Hortiboletus rubellus
526. Hortiboletus rubellus-complex
527. Hortiboletus sp.
528. Imleria badia
529. Imleria pallida
530. Lanmaoa carminipes
531. Lanmaoa pallidoroseus
532. Lanmaoa pseudosensibilis
533. Lanmaoa sp.
534. Leccinellum albellum
535. Leccinellum crocipodium
536. Leccinellum rubropunctum
537. Leccinellum rugosiceps
538. Leccinum albellum
539. Leccinum holopus
540. Leccinum insigne
541. Leccinum longicurvipes
542. Leccinum scabrum
543. Leccinum snellii
544. Leccinum sp.
545. Neoboletus sp.
546. Phylloporus leucomycelinus
547. Phylloporus rhodoxanthus
548. Phylloporus sp.
549. Porphyrellus porphyrosporus
550. Porphyrellus sordidus
551. Pseudoboletus parasiticus
552. Pulchroboletus sclerotiorum
553. Pulveroboletus ravenelii
554. Retiboletus griseus
555. Retiboletus ornatipes
556. Strobilomyces confusus
557. Strobilomyces sp.
558. Strobilomyces strobilaceus
559. Suillellus sp.
560. Suillus americanus
561. Suillus clintonianus
562. Suillus flavidus
563. Suillus granulatus
564. Suillus grevillei
565. Suillus hirtellus
566. Suillus luteus
567. Suillus sp.
568. Suillus spraguei
569. Suillus weaverae
570. Sutorius eximius
571. Tylopilus alboater
572. Tylopilus badiceps
573. Tylopilus badius
574. Tylopilus balloui
575. Tylopilus felleus
576. Tylopilus ferrugineus
577. Tylopilus nebulosus
578. Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
579. Tylopilus rubrobrunneus
580. Tylopilus sordidus
581. Tylopilus sp.
582. Tylopilus spp.
583. Tylopilus violatinctus
584. Tyromyces ballouii
585. Xanthoconium affine
586. Xanthoconium purpureum
587. Xanthoconium separans
588. Xerocomellus chrysenteron
589. Xerocomellus sp.
590. Xerocomellus truncatus
591. Xerocomus hortonii
592. Xerocomus illudens
593. Xerocomus sp.
594. Xerocomus subtomentosus
595. Xerocomus tenax


Chanterelles & Allies

596. Cantharellula umbonata
597. Cantharellus cinnabarinus
598. Cantharellus flavus
599. Cantharellus lateritius
600. Cantharellus minor
601. Cantharellus sp.
602. Craterellus fallax
603. Craterellus fallax 
604. Craterellus ignicolor
605. Craterellus lutescens
606. Craterellus sp.
607. Craterellus tubaeformis
608. Turbinellus floccosus


Chytridiomycota

609. Synchytrium taraxaci


Coral & Club Fungi

610. Artomyces pyxidatus
611. Cavulina cristata
612. Clavaria fragilis
613. Clavaria fumosa
614. Clavaria sp.
615. Clavaria vermicularis
616. Clavaria zollingeri
617. Clavariadelphus pistillaris
618. Clavariadelphus sp.
619. Clavariadelphus truncatus
620. Clavulina cinerea
621. Clavulina coralloides
622. Clavulina cristata
623. Clavulina fusiformis
624. Clavulina laeticolor
625. Clavulina ornatipes
626. Clavulina sp.
627. Clavulinopsis aurantiocinnabarina
628. Clavulinopsis fusiformis
629. Clavulinopsis laeticolor
630. Clavulinopsis sp.
631. Lentaria micheneri
632. Lentaria sp.
633. Macrotyphula juncea
634. Mucronella calva
635. Mucronella sp.
636. Multiclavula mucida
637. Ramaria aurea
638. Ramaria concolor
639. Ramaria formosa
640. Ramaria sp-IN11
641. Ramaria sp.
642. Ramaria spp.
643. Ramaria stricta
644. Ramariopsis kunzii
645. Ramariopsis sp.
646. Sparassis crispa
647. Sparassis sp.
648. Sparassis spathulata


Crusts & Parchment

649.
650. Aegerita candida
651. Aethelia sp.
652. Ametheclum chrysocreus
653. Athelia arachnoidea
654. Athelia epiphylla
655. Athelia macularis
656. Athelia sp.
657. Athelia spp.
658. Basidioradulum radula
659. Botryiobasidium sp.
660. Botryobasidium simile
661. Botryobasidium sp.
662. Bulbillomyces farinosus
663. Bulbillomyces sp.
664. Byssocorticium atrovirens
665. Byssocorticium sp.
666. Byssomerulius corium
667. Byssomerulius incarnatus
668. Byssomerulius sp.
669. Chondrostereum purpureum
670. Conferticium sp.
671. Coniophora puteana
672. Corticiales sp.
673. Corticium roseocarneum
674. Corticium roseum
675. Corticium sp.
676. Crustoderma sp.
677. Cylindrobasidium laeve
678. Cylindrobasidium sp.
679. Dendrothele acerina
680. Dendrothele alliacea
681. Dendrothele macrodens
682. Dendrothele nivosa
683. Dendrothele sp.
684. Dichostereum effuscatum
685. Dichostereum sp.
686. Erythricium aurantiacum
687. Fibrodontia gossypina
688. Fibrodontia sp.
689. Fibroporia radiculosa
690. Gloeocystidiellum sp.
691. Grandinia sp.
692. Granulobasidium sp.
693. Granulobasidium vellereum
694. Haplotrichum conspersum
695. Hydnocristella sp.
696. Hydnophlebia chrysorhiza
697. Hydnophlebia sp.
698. Hydnoporia corrugata
699. Hydnoporia corrugatus
700. Hydnoporia diffissa
701. Hydnoporia olivacea
702. Hydnoporia tabacina
703. Hymenochaete borealis
704. Hymenochaete curtisii
705. Hymenochaete marginata
706. Hymenochaete rubiginosa
707. Hymenochaete sp.
708. Hyphoderma sp.
709. Hyphodermella corrugata
710. Hyphodontia arguta
711. Hyphodontia barba-jovis
712. Hyphodontia quercina
713. Hyphodontia sp.
714. Hypochnicium bombycinum
715. Hypochnicium sp.
716. Laxitextum bicolor
717. Lindtneria chordulata
718. Merulius sp.
719. Merulius tremellosus
720. Metuloidea sp.
721. Mycoacia fuscoatra
722. Mycoacia sp.
723. Mycoacia uda
724. Odontia fibrosa
725. Peniophora albobadia
726. Peniophora cinerea
727. Peniophora incarnata
728. Peniophora meridinale
729. Peniophora quercina
730. Peniophora rufa
731. Peniophora sp.
732. Peniphora incarnata
733. Phanerochaete burtii
734. Phanerochaete laevis
735. Phanerochaete sp.
736. Phlebia aurea
737. Phlebia coccineofulva
738. Phlebia incarnata
739. Phlebia livida
740. Phlebia nothofagi
741. Phlebia radiata
742. Phlebia rufa
743. Phlebia sp.
744. Phlebia tremellosa
745. Phlebiodontia subochracea
746. Phlebiopsis crassa
747. Phlebiopsis sp.
748. Plicatura sp.
749. Plicaturopsis crispa
750. Podoscypha sp.
751. Porostereum crassum
752. Porotheleum sp.
753. Punctularia sp.
754. Punctularia strigosozonata
755. Radulodon sp.
756. Radulomyces copelandii
757. Radulomyces molaris
758. Radulomyces sp.
759. Rhizochaete radicata
760. Rhizochaete sp.
761. Sarcodontia setosa
762. Sarcodontia uda
763. Scytinostroma artocreas
764. Serpula himantioides
765. Serpula sp.
766. Steccherinum bourdotii
767. Steccherinum ochraceum
768. Steccherinum sp.
769. Stereopsis burtiana
770. Stereopsis sp.
771. Stereopsis vitellina
772. Stereum complicatum
773. Stereum fasciatum
774. Stereum gausapatum
775. Stereum hirsutum
776. Stereum lobatum
777. Stereum ochraceoflavum
778. Stereum rugosum
779. Stereum sp.
780. Stereum striatum
781. Stereum subtomentosum
782. Terana caerulea
783. Terana coerulea
784. Tomentella sp.
785. Tomentella terrestris
786. Tomentellopsis sp.
787. Tomentellum sp.
788. Trechispora mollusca
789. Trechispora sp.
790. Tulasnella aurantiaca
791. Tulasnella sp.
792. Tulasnella violea
793. Vararia investiens
794. Vararia sp.
795. Xenasmatella vaga
796. Xylobolus frustulatus
797. Xylobolus sp.
798. Xylobolus subpileatus
799. Xylodon flaviporus
800. Xylodon rimosissimus
801. Xylodon sambuci
802. Xylodon sp.


Cyphelloid Fungi

803. Flagelloscypha minutissima
804. Henningsomyces candidus
805. Henningsomyces sp.
806. Merismodes anomala
807. Merismodes fasciculata
808. Merismodes sp.
809. Merismodes spp.
810. Resupinatus urceoloides


Dimorphic Fungi

811. Bartheletia paradoxa


Fiber Fans & Vases

812. Thelephora anthocephala
813. Thelephora palmata
814. Thelephora penicillata
815. Thelephora sp.
816. Thelephora terrestris
817. Thelephora vialis


Gasteromycetes

818. Apioperdon pyriforme
819. Astraeus hygrometricus
820. Bovista pusilla
821. Calostoma cinnabarina
822. Calostoma cinnabarinum
823. Calvatia craniiformis
824. Calvatia cyathiformis
825. Calvatia gigantea
826. Calvatia rubroflava
827. Calvatia sp.
828. Crucibulum laeve
829. Cyathus olla
830. Cyathus sp.
831. Cyathus stercoreus
832. Cyathus striatus
833. Geastrum saccatum
834. Geastrum sp.
835. Geastrum triplex
836. Lycoperdon curtisii
837. Lycoperdon echinatum
838. Lycoperdon ericaeum
839. Lycoperdon marginatum
840. Lycoperdon perlatum
841. Lycoperdon sp.
842. Mutinus caninus
843. Mutinus elegans
844. Mutinus ravenelii
845. Mutinus sp.
846. Mycenastrum corium
847. Nidularia deformis
848. Phallus hadriani
849. Phallus ravenelii
850. Phallus rubicundus
851. Phallus rugulosus
852. Phallus sp.
853. Pisolithus arhizus
854. Pseudocolus fusiformis
855. Scleroderma areolatum
856. Scleroderma bovista
857. Scleroderma cepa
858. Scleroderma citrinum
859. Scleroderma polyrhizum
860. Scleroderma sp.
861. Sphaerobolus stellatus
862. Tulostoma sp.


Gilled Fungi

863.
864. Agaricales spp.
865. Agaricus abruptibulbus
866. Agaricus andrewii
867. Agaricus arvensis
868. Agaricus bitorquis
869. Agaricus campestris-complex
870. Agaricus crocodilinus
871. Agaricus griseicephalus
872. Agaricus nanaugustus
873. Agaricus placomyces
874. Agaricus placomyces-complex
875. Agaricus pocillator
876. Agaricus porphyrocephalus
877. Agaricus sect.-Xanthodermati
878. Agaricus silvicola
879. Agaricus sp.
880. Agaricus spp.
881. Agaricus subrufescens
882. Agaricus sylvaticus
883. Agrocybe acericola
884. Agrocybe arvalis
885. Agrocybe dura
886. Agrocybe erebia
887. Agrocybe molesta
888. Agrocybe pediades
889. Agrocybe praecox
890. Agrocybe praecox-complex
891. Agrocybe sp.
892. Agrocybe spp.
893. Amanita abrupta
894. Amanita albocreata
895. Amanita amerirubescens
896. Amanita amerirubescens-complex
897. Amanita atkinsoniana
898. Amanita banningiana
899. Amanita bisporigera
900. Amanita bisporigera-complex
901. Amanita brunnescens
902. Amanita canescens
903. Amanita cinereopannosa
904. Amanita citrina
905. Amanita cokeri
906. Amanita crenulata
907. Amanita crocea
908. Amanita daucipes
909. Amanita elongata
910. Amanita erythrocephala
911. Amanita farinosa
912. Amanita flavoconia
913. Amanita flavorubens
914. Amanita frostiana
915. Amanita fulva
916. Amanita lavendula
917. Amanita longicuneus
918. Amanita longipes
919. Amanita marginata
920. Amanita minutula
921. Amanita multisquamosa
922. Amanita murrilliana
923. Amanita muscaria
924. Amanita onusta
925. Amanita parcivolvata
926. Amanita peckiana
927. Amanita phalloides
928. Amanita praecox
929. Amanita rhacopus
930. Amanita rhopalopus
931. Amanita russuloides
932. Amanita sect.-Amidella
933. Amanita Sect.-Roanokenses
934. Amanita Sect.-Vaginatae
935. Amanita sp-54
936. Amanita sp.
937. Amanita spp.
938. Amanita spreta
939. Amanita subcokeri
940. Amanita subsolitaria
941. Amanita vaginata
942. Amanita vaginata-complex
943. Amanita velatipes
944. Amanita volvata
945. Amanita whetstoneae
946. Ampulloclitocybe clavipes
947. Armillaria gallica
948. Armillaria mellea
949. Armillaria sp.
950. Armillaria spp
951. Aspropaxillus giganteus
952. Asterophora lycoperdoides
953. Baeospora myriadophylla
954. Bolbitius reticulatus
955. Bolbitius sp.
956. Bolbitius titubans
957. Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum
958. Callistosporium pseudofelleum
959. Callistosporium purpureomarginatum
960. Callistosporium sp.
961. Calocybe sp.
962. Candolleomyces candolleanus
963. Cheimonophyllum candidissimum
964. Chlorophyllum brunneum
965. Chlorophyllum molybdites
966. Chlorophyllum rachodes
967. Chlorophyllum sp.
968. Chromosera cyanophylla
969. Chromosera sp.
970. Clitocybaceae sp.
971. Clitocybe aeruginosa
972. Clitocybe coniferophila
973. Clitocybe gibba
974. Clitocybe odora
975. Clitocybe rivulosa
976. Clitocybe robusta
977. Clitocybe sp.
978. Clitocybe spp.
979. Clitocybe subconnexa
980. Clitocybe tarda
981. Clitocybe truncicola
982. Clitocybula sp.
983. Clitopilus prunulus
984. Clitopilus sp.
985. Collybia sp.
986. Collybiopsis dichroa
987. Connopus acervatus
988. Conocybe apala
989. Conocybe filaris
990. Conocybe rugosa
991. Conocybe semiglobata
992. Conocybe sp.
993. Conocybe spp.
994. Coprinellus disseminatus
995. Coprinellus domesticus
996. Coprinellus flocculosus
997. Coprinellus heptemerus
998. Coprinellus micaceus
999. Coprinellus neophlyctidospora
1000. Coprinellus Sect.-Domestici
1001. Coprinellus Sect.-Micacei
1002. Coprinellus sp.
1003. Coprinellus Sect.-Micacei
1004. Coprinopsis atramentaria
1005. Coprinopsis lagopus
1006. Coprinopsis romagnesiana
1007. Coprinopsis sp.
1008. Coprinopsis variegata
1009. Coprinus comatus
1010. Coprinus sp.
1011. Coprinus spp.
1012. Cortinarius alboviolaceus
1013. Cortinarius armillatus
1014. Cortinarius bolaris
1015. Cortinarius caperatus
1016. Cortinarius corrugatus
1017. Cortinarius croceus
1018. Cortinarius decipiens
1019. Cortinarius distans
1020. Cortinarius hesleri
1021. Cortinarius impolitus
1022. Cortinarius iodes
1023. Cortinarius lewisii
1024. Cortinarius lilacinus
1025. Cortinarius limonius
1026. Cortinarius luteus
1027. Cortinarius malicorius
1028. Cortinarius privignoides
1029. Cortinarius pseudophlegma
1030. Cortinarius pulchrifolius
1031. Cortinarius quercophilus
1032. Cortinarius sect.-Anomali
1033. Cortinarius sect.-Telamonia
1034. Cortinarius semisanguineus
1035. Cortinarius sp-IN117
1036. Cortinarius sp-IN34
1037. Cortinarius sp.
1038. Cortinarius spp.
1039. Cortinarius subsect.-Rubricosi
1040. Cortinarius tinctorum
1041. Cortinarius torvus
1042. Cortinarius vibratilis
1043. Cortinarius violaceus
1044. Crepidotus applanatus
1045. Crepidotus cinnabarinus
1046. Crepidotus crocophyllus
1047. Crepidotus mollis
1048. Crepidotus sp.
1049. Crepidotus spp.
1050. Crepidotus subverrucisporus
1051. Crinipellis sp.
1052. Crinipellis zonata
1053. Cuphophyllus borealis
1054. Cuphophyllus pratensis
1055. Cuphophyllus sp.
1056. Cuphophyllus virgineus
1057. Cyclocybe erebia-IN02
1058. Cyclocybe sp.
1059. Cyptotrama chrysopepla
1060. Cystoderma aureum
1061. Deconica coprophila
1062. Delicatula sp.
1063. Desarmillaria caespitosa
1064. Echinoderma asperum
1065. Entelomataceae sp.
1066. Entoloma abortivum
1067. Entoloma alboumbonatum
1068. Entoloma conicum
1069. Entoloma depluens
1070. Entoloma luridum
1071. Entoloma luteum
1072. Entoloma murrayi
1073. Entoloma parasiticum
1074. Entoloma quadratum
1075. Entoloma rhodopolium
1076. Entoloma sericellum
1077. Entoloma serrulatum
1078. Entoloma sinuatum
1079. Entoloma sp-NY06
1080. Entoloma sp.
1081. Entoloma spp.
1082. Entoloma strictius
1083. Entoloma subgen.-Claudopus
1084. Entoloma unicolor
1085. Entoloma violaceum
1086. Flammulaster erinaceellus
1087. Flammulina sp.
1088. Flammulina velutipes
1089. Galerina marginata
1090. Galerina sp.
1091. Galerina spp.
1092. Gerronema sp.
1093. Gerronema strombodes
1094. Gliophorus irrigatus
1095. Gliophorus laetus
1096. Gliophorus perplexus
1097. Gliophorus psittacinus
1098. Gliophorus sp.
1099. Gloioxanthomyces nitidus
1100. Gymnopilus aeruginosus
1101. Gymnopilus junonius
1102. Gymnopilus liquiritiae
1103. Gymnopilus luteofolius
1104. Gymnopilus luteus
1105. Gymnopilus penetrans
1106. Gymnopilus sapineus
1107. Gymnopilus sp.
1108. Gymnopilus spp.
1109. Gymnopilus subspectabilis
1110. Gymnopus alkalivirens
1111. Gymnopus dryophilus
1112. Gymnopus dysodes
1113. Gymnopus erythropus
1114. Gymnopus foetidus
1115. Gymnopus iocephalus
1116. Gymnopus junquilleus
1117. Gymnopus kauffmanii
1118. Gymnopus semihirtipes
1119. Gymnopus sp.
1120. Gymnopus spongiosus
1121. Gymnopus spp.
1122. Gymnopus strictipes
1123. Gymnopus subnudus
1124. Hebeloma crustuliniforme
1125. Hebeloma hiemale
1126. Hebeloma ischnostylum
1127. Hebeloma limbatum
1128. Hebeloma sacchariolens
1129. Hebeloma sordidulum
1130. Hebeloma sp-IN08
1131. Hebeloma sp.
1132. Hebeloma spp.
1133. Hebeloma vaccinum
1134. Hemimycena sp.
1135. Hemistropharia albocrenulata
1136. Hohenbuehelia angustata
1137. Hohenbuehelia grisea
1138. Hohenbuehelia mastrucata
1139. Hohenbuehelia petaloides
1140. Hohenbuehelia sp.
1141. Hohenbuehelia spp.
1142. Homophron spadiceum
1143. Humidicutis marginata
1144. Hydropus floccipes
1145. Hygrocybe autoconica
1146. Hygrocybe cantharellus
1147. Hygrocybe chlorophana
1148. Hygrocybe coccineocrenata
1149. Hygrocybe conica
1150. Hygrocybe conica-complex
1151. Hygrocybe flavescens
1152. Hygrocybe miniata
1153. Hygrocybe minutula
1154. Hygrocybe parvula
1155. Hygrocybe punicea
1156. Hygrocybe purpureofolia
1157. Hygrocybe reidii
1158. Hygrocybe sp.
1159. Hygrocybe spp.
1160. Hygrocybe squamulosa
1161. Hygrocybe virgineus
1162. Hygrophoraceae sp.
1163. Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca
1164. Hygrophorus caespitosus
1165. Hygrophorus eburneus
1166. Hygrophorus laetus
1167. Hygrophorus roseobrunneus
1168. Hygrophorus russula
1169. Hygrophorus sordidus
1170. Hygrophorus sp.
1171. Hypholoma capnoides
1172. Hypholoma fasciculare
1173. Hypholoma lateritium
1174. Hypholoma sp.
1175. Hypholoma tuberosum
1176. Hypsizygus sp.
1177. Hypsizygus tessellatus
1178. Hypsizygus ulmarius
1179. Infundibulicybe gibba
1180. Inocybaceae sp.
1181. Inocybaceae spp.
1182. Inocybe abundans
1183. Inocybe acriolens
1184. Inocybe albodisca
1185. Inocybe asterospora
1186. Inocybe calospora
1187. Inocybe fastigiata
1188. Inocybe geophylla
1189. Inocybe lacera
1190. Inocybe porcorum
1191. Inocybe sp
1192. Inocybe sp-IN27
1193. Inocybe sp-NY02
1194. Inocybe sp.
1195. Inocybe spp.
1196. Inocybe subfulva
1197. Inocybe subochracea
1198. Inocybe tubarioides
1199. Inocybe velicopia
1200. Inosperma calamistratum
1201. Inosperma lanatodiscum
1202. Inosperma rimosoides
1203. Inosperma sp.
1204. Kuehneromyces marginellus
1205. Kuehneromyces marginellus
1206. Kuehneromyces mutabilis
1207. Laccaria amethystina
1208. Laccaria bicolor
1209. Laccaria laccata
1210. Laccaria laccata-complex
1211. Laccaria nobilis
1212. Laccaria ochropurpurea
1213. Laccaria ohiensis
1214. Laccaria proxima
1215. Laccaria sp.
1216. Lacrymaria lacrymabunda
1217. Lacrymaria sp.
1218. Lactarius allardii
1219. Lactarius aquifluus
1220. Lactarius areolatus
1221. Lactarius argillaceifolius
1222. Lactarius atroviridis
1223. Lactarius camphoratus
1224. Lactarius camphoratus-complex
1225. Lactarius camphoratus-IN02
1226. Lactarius chelidonium
1227. Lactarius chrysorrheus
1228. Lactarius cinereus
1229. Lactarius croceus
1230. Lactarius deceptivus
1231. Lactarius fuliginellus
1232. Lactarius fuliginosus
1233. Lactarius fumosus
1234. Lactarius griseus
1235. Lactarius helvus
1236. Lactarius hysginus
1237. Lactarius imperceptus
1238. Lactarius lignyotus
1239. Lactarius mucidus
1240. Lactarius mutabilis
1241. Lactarius peckii
1242. Lactarius psammicola
1243. Lactarius pseudoflexuosus
1244. Lactarius quietus
1245. Lactarius rimosellus
1246. Lactarius sect.-Uvidi
1247. Lactarius sp.
1248. Lactarius sp.-IN04
1249. Lactarius spp.
1250. Lactarius subpurpureus
1251. Lactarius subvellereus
1252. Lactarius tabidus
1253. Lactarius vinaceorufescens
1254. Lactifluus allardii
1255. Lactifluus corrugis
1256. Lactifluus deceptivus
1257. Lactifluus gerardii
1258. Lactifluus glaucescens
1259. Lactifluus griseus
1260. Lactifluus hygrophoroides
1261. Lactifluus luteolus
1262. Lactifluus piperatus
1263. Lactifluus subvellereus
1264. Lactifluus volemus
1265. Lanmaoa pallidoroseus
1266. Lentinellus cochleatus
1267. Lentinellus micheneri
1268. Lentinellus sp.
1269. Lentinellus ursinus
1270. Lentinus sp.
1271. Lentinus tigrinus
1272. Lepiota americana
1273. Lepiota aspera
1274. Lepiota asperula
1275. Lepiota atrodisca
1276. Lepiota cristata
1277. Lepiota cristata-IN03
1278. Lepiota rubrotinctoides
1279. Lepiota sp.
1280. Lepiota spp.
1281. Lepista irina
1282. Lepista nuda
1283. Lepista sordida
1284. Lepista tarda
1285. Leptonia sp.
1286. Leratiomyces ceres
1287. Leucoagaricus americanus
1288. Leucoagaricus brunnescens
1289. Leucoagaricus leucothites
1290. Leucoagaricus meleagris
1291. Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus
1292. Leucoagaricus sp.
1293. Leucocoprinus birnbaumii
1294. Leucocoprinus brebissonii
1295. Leucocoprinus cepistipes
1296. Leucocoprinus fragilissimus
1297. Leucocoprinus sp.
1298. Leucopholiota decorosa
1299. Lyophyllum decastes
1300. Lyophyllum decastes-IN-01
1301. Lyophyllum sp.
1302. Macrolepiota procera
1303. Macrolepiota sp.
1304. Mallocybe unicolor
1305. Malocybe sp.
1306. Marasmiaceae sp.
1307. Marasmiellus candidus
1308. Marasmiellus dichrous
1309. Marasmiellus luxurians
1310. Marasmiellus sp.
1311. Marasmius capillaris
1312. Marasmius cohaerans
1313. Marasmius cohaerens
1314. Marasmius epiphyllus
1315. Marasmius graminum
1316. Marasmius nigrodiscus
1317. Marasmius oreades
1318. Marasmius pulcherripes
1319. Marasmius rotula
1320. Marasmius siccus
1321. Marasmius sp.
1322. Marasmius spp.
1323. Marasmius strictipes
1324. Marasmius sullivantii
1325. Marasmus spp.
1326. Megacollybia rodmanii
1327. Megacollybia sp.
1328. Melanoleuca alboflavida
1329. Melanoleuca cinereifolia
1330. Melanoleuca graminicola
1331. Melanoleuca polioleuca
1332. Melanoleuca sp.
1333. Melanophyllum haematospermum
1334. Micromphale foetidum
1335. Micromphale sp.
1336. Mycena acicula
1337. Mycena alcalina
1338. Mycena crocata
1339. Mycena epipterygia
1340. Mycena filopes
1341. Mycena galericulata
1342. Mycena griseoviridis
1343. Mycena haematopus
1344. Mycena hemisphaerica
1345. Mycena inclinata
1346. Mycena leaiana
1347. Mycena maculata
1348. Mycena meliigena
1349. Mycena niveipes
1350. Mycena overholtsii
1351. Mycena pura
1352. Mycena sanguinolenta
1353. Mycena semivestipes
1354. Mycena sp-IN10
1355. Mycena sp-IN7
1356. Mycena sp.
1357. Mycena spp.
1358. Mycena subinclinata
1359. Mycena vitilis
1360. Mycetinis scorodonius
1361. Mycetinis sp.
1362. Neolentinus lepideus
1363. Nolanea sp.
1364. Omphalotus illudens
1365. Ossicaulis lignatilis
1366. Oudemansiella furfuracea
1367. Oudemansiella radicata
1368. Oudemansiella sp.
1369. Panaeolus campanulatus
1370. Panaeolus cinctulus
1371. Panaeolus foenisecii
1372. Panaeolus sp.
1373. Panellus stipticus
1374. Panus conchatus
1375. Panus lecomtei
1376. Panus sp.
1377. Parasola conopilea
1378. Parasola plicatilis
1379. Parasola sp.
1380. Paxillus involutus
1381. Phaeolepiota aurea
1382. Phaeomarasmius erinaceus
1383. Phaeomarasmius proximans
1384. Phaeomarasmius sp.
1385. Phaeomarismius sp.
1386. Pholiota aurivella
1387. Pholiota castanea
1388. Pholiota granulosa
1389. Pholiota limonella
1390. Pholiota malicola
1391. Pholiota sp.
1392. Pholiota spp.
1393. Pholiota squarrosa
1394. Pholiota squarrosoides
1395. Pholiota terrestris
1396. Pholiotina rugosa
1397. Phyllotopsis nidulans
1398. Pleuroflammula flammea
1399. Pleurotus dryinus
1400. Pleurotus levis
1401. Pleurotus ostreatus
1402. Pleurotus pulmonarius
1403. Pleurotus sp.
1404. Pluteus admirabilis
1405. Pluteus americanus
1406. Pluteus atromarginatus
1407. Pluteus aurantiorugosus
1408. Pluteus cervinus
1409. Pluteus cervinus-complex
1410. Pluteus chrysophlebius
1411. Pluteus hongoi
1412. Pluteus longistriatus
1413. Pluteus pellitus
1414. Pluteus petasatus
1415. Pluteus romellii
1416. Pluteus septocystidiatus
1417. Pluteus seticeps
1418. Pluteus sp.
1419. Pluteus spp.
1420. Pluteus thomsonii
1421. Pluteus tomentosulus
1422. Pluteus velutinus
1423. Psathyrella bipellis
1424. Psathyrella conissans
1425. Psathyrella connissans
1426. Psathyrella conopilus
1427. Psathyrella hydrophila
1428. Psathyrella madida
1429. Psathyrella piluliformis
1430. Psathyrella prona
1431. Psathyrella sp-IN02
1432. Psathyrella sp.
1433. Psathyrella spp.
1434. Psathyrellaceae sp.
1435. Psathyrellaceae spp.
1436. Pseudosperma friabile
1437. Pseudosperma rimosum
1438. Pseudosperma sp.
1439. Pseudotricholoma umbrosum
1440. Psilocybe caerulipes
1441. Psilocybe cyanascens
1442. Psilocybe cyanescens
1443. Psilocybe ovoideocystidiata
1444. Psilocybe sp.
1445. Resupinatus alboniger
1446. Resupinatus applicatus
1447. Resupinatus sp.
1448. Resupinatus trichotis
1449. Rhizomarasmius pyrrhocephalus
1450. Rhodocollybia butyracea
1451. Rhodocollybia maculata
1452. Rhodocybe roseiavellanea
1453. Rhodocybe sp.
1454. Rickenella fibula
1455. Rickenella sp.
1456. Russula aeruginea
1457. Russula albidula
1458. Russula albonigra
1459. Russula amoenolens
1460. Russula aquosa
1461. Russula ballouii
1462. Russula brevipes
1463. Russula compacta
1464. Russula corinthii-rubra
1465. Russula crustosa
1466. Russula cyanoxantha
1467. Russula decolorans
1468. Russula densifolia
1469. Russula dissimulans
1470. Russula earlei
1471. Russula flavida
1472. Russula flavisiccans
1473. Russula foetentula
1474. Russula fragilis
1475. Russula fragrantissima
1476. Russula fucosa
1477. Russula grata
1478. Russula heterophylla
1479. Russula mariae
1480. Russula mutabilis
1481. Russula nigricans
1482. Russula ochroleuca
1483. Russula ochroleucoides
1484. Russula olivacea
1485. Russula orniceps
1486. Russula parvovirescens
1487. Russula pectinatoides
1488. Russula perlactea
1489. Russula pseudolepida
1490. Russula pulchra
1491. Russula pusilla
1492. Russula rubescens
1493. Russula sect.-Foetentinae
1494. Russula silvicola
1495. Russula sp-IN13
1496. Russula sp-IN53
1497. Russula sp-NY02
1498. Russula sp.
1499. Russula sp.-IN12
1500. Russula spp
1501. Russula spp.
1502. Russula subfoetens
1503. Russula subgraminicolor
1504. Russula subsect.-Foetentinae
1505. Russula subsect.-Foetinidae
1506. Russula variata
1507. Russula vinacea
1508. Russula vinosa
1509. Russula viridella
1510. Sarcomyxa serotina
1511. Schizophyllum commune
1512. Simocybe centunculus
1513. Stropharia coronilla
1514. Stropharia rugosoannulata
1515. Stropharia sp.
1516. Strophariaceae sp.
1517. Tapinella atrotomentosa
1518. Tapinella panuoides
1519. Tectella patellaris
1520. Tetrapyrgos nigripes
1521. Trichocybe puberula
1522. Tricholoma aurantium
1523. Tricholoma caligatum
1524. Tricholoma columbetta
1525. Tricholoma equestre
1526. Tricholoma fulvum
1527. Tricholoma odorum
1528. Tricholoma saponaceum
1529. Tricholoma sejunctum
1530. Tricholoma sp.
1531. Tricholoma subaureum
1532. Tricholoma subresplendens
1533. Tricholoma sulphureum
1534. Tricholoma transmutans
1535. Tricholomopsis decora
1536. Tricholomopsis flammula
1537. Tricholomopsis rutilans
1538. Tricholomopsis sp.
1539. Tricholomopsis sulfureoides
1540. Tubaria conspersa
1541. Tubaria furfuracea
1542. Tubaria sp.
1543. Tubariaceae sp.
1544. Typhrasa gossypina
1545. Volvariella bombycina
1546. Volvopluteus gloiocephalus
1547. Xeromphalina campanella
1548. Xeromphalina kauffmanii
1549. Xeromphalina sp.


Jelly Fungi

1550. Auricularia angiospermarum
1551. Auricularia cornea
1552. Auricularia sp.
1553. Calocera cornea
1554. Calocera sp.
1555. Calocera viscosa
1556. Dacrymyces capitatus
1557. Dacrymyces chrysospermus
1558. Dacrymyces sp.
1559. Dacrymyces spp.
1560. Dacrymyces stillatus
1561. Dacryopinax elegans
1562. Dacryopinax sp.
1563. Dacryopinax spathularia
1564. Ditiola radicata
1565. Ditiola sp.
1566. Exidia crenata
1567. Exidia nigricans
1568. Exidia sp.
1569. Guepiniopsis buccina
1570. Guepiniopsis sp.
1571. Helvellosebacina concrescens
1572. Myxarium nucleatum
1573. Myxarium sp.
1574. Naematelia aurantia
1575. Naematelia sp.
1576. Phaeotremella foliacea
1577. Phaeotremella frondosa
1578. Phaeotremella sp.
1579. Pseudohydnum gelatinosum
1580. Sebacina concrescens
1581. Sebacina incrustans
1582. Sebacina schweinitzii
1583. Sebacina sp.
1584. Tremella mesenterica
1585. Tremella sp.
1586. Tremella spp.
1587. Tremellodendron sp.


Lichens

1588. Acarosporaceae sp.
1589. Amandinea sp.
1590. Caloplaca sp.
1591. Candelaria concolor
1592. Candelariella aurella
1593. Candelariella concolor
1594. Candelariella efflorescens
1595. Chrysothrix caesia
1596. Cladonia macilenta
1597. Cladonia sp.
1598. Crespoa crozalsiana
1599. Dimelaena oreina
1600. Endocarpon pallidulum
1601. Flavoparmelia caperata
1602. Flavoplaca flavocitrina
1603. Hyperphyscia adglutinata
1604. Lecanora sp.
1605. Lecanora strobilina
1606. Lecidea sp.
1607. Lecidea varians
1608. Lepraria finkii
1609. Lepraria sp.
1610. Lepraria spp.
1611. Marchandiomyces sp.
1612. Myelochroa aurulenta
1613. Myriolecis dispersa
1614. Parmelia sp.
1615. Parmelia sulcata
1616. Parmotrema hypotropum
1617. Parmotrema reticulatum
1618. Parmotrema sp.
1619. Pertusaria sp.
1620. Phaeophyscia adiastola
1621. Phaeophyscia pusilloides
1622. Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
1623. Phaeophyscia sp.
1624. Physcia millegrana
1625. Physcia sp.
1626. Physcia stellaris
1627. Physcia thomsoniana
1628. Physciella chloantha
1629. Physciella melanchra
1630. Porpidia albocaerulescens
1631. Punctelia caseana
1632. Punctelia rudecta
1633. Punctelia sp.
1634. Pyxine sp.
1635. Rinodina sp.
1636. Sarcogyne clavus
1637. Sarcogyne sp.
1638. Teloschistaceae sp.
1639. Trapelia sp.
1640. Xanthocarpia feracissima
1641. Xanthocarpia sp.
1642. Xanthomendoza weberi
1643. Xanthoparmelia pittii
1644. Xanthoparmelia sp.
1645. Xanthoria parietina


Myxomycetes

1646. Arcyria cinerea
1647. Arcyria denudata
1648. Arcyria nutans
1649. Arcyria obvelata
1650. Arcyria oerstedii
1651. Arcyria sp.
1652. Arcyria spp.
1653. Badhamia sp.
1654. Badhamia uticularis
1655. Brefeldia maxima
1656. Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa
1657. Ceratiomyxa porioides
1658. Collaria arcyrionema
1659. Comatricha alta
1660. Comatricha sp.
1661. Comatricha typhoides
1662. Cribraria argillacea
1663. Cribraria cancellata
1664. Cribraria sp.
1665. Diachea leucopodia
1666. Diachea sp.
1667. Dictydiaethalium plumbeum
1668. Dictydiaethalium sp.
1669. Dictydium sp.
1670. Diderma sp.
1671. Didymium squamulosum
1672. Enerthenema papillatum
1673. Fuligo septica
1674. Fuligo sp.
1675. Hematrichia sp.
1676. Hemetrichia sp.
1677. Hemitrichia calyculata
1678. Hemitrichia calyucula
1679. Hemitrichia clavata
1680. Hemitrichia intorta
1681. Hemitrichia serpula
1682. Hemitrichia sp.
1683. Hemitrichia spp.
1684. Lamproderma sp.
1685. Leocarpus fragilis
1686. Lycogala conicum
1687. Lycogala epidendrum
1688. Lycogala epidendrum-complex
1689. Lycogala flavofuscum
1690. Lycogala sp.
1691. Macbrideola decapillata
1692. Metatricha vesparia
1693. Metatrichia sp.
1694. Metatrichia vesparia
1695. Metatrichia vesparium
1696. Oligonema favoginea
1697. Oligonema favogineum
1698. Oligonema flavidum
1699. Oligonema persimile
1700. Oligonema schweinitizii
1701. Perichaena corticalis
1702. Perichaena depressa
1703. Perichaena sp.
1704. Perichaena vermicularis
1705. Physarum cinereum
1706. Physarum diderma
1707. Physarum didermoides
1708. Physarum globuliferum
1709. Physarum leucopus
1710. Physarum nutans
1711. Physarum polycephalum
1712. Physarum sp.
1713. Physarum spp.
1714. Physarum viride
1715. Reticularia lycoperdon
1716. Reticularia sp.
1717. Reticularia splendens
1718. Stemonaria longa
1719. Stemonitis axifera
1720. Stemonitis fusca
1721. Stemonitis sp.
1722. Stemonitis splendens
1723. Stemonitis spp.
1724. Stemonitis trechispora
1725. Stemonitopsis sp.
1726. Stemonitopsis typhina
1727. Trichia decipiens
1728. Trichia favoginea
1729. Trichia sp.
1730. Trichia spp.
1731. Trichiaceae sp.
1732. Trichiales sp.
1733. Trichiales spp.
1734. Tubifera ferruginosa
1735. Tubifera sp.
1736. Tubifera spp.


Oomycetes

1737. Albugo hohenheima
1738. Albugo hohenheimia
1739. Phytophthora ramorum


Polypores

1740.
1741. Abortiporus biennis
1742. Abortiporus sp.
1743. Albatrellus cristatus
1744. Antrodia albida
1745. Antrodia heteromorpha
1746. Antrodia malicola
1747. Antrodia sp.
1748. Antrodiella semisupina
1749. Aurantiporus fissilis
1750. Bjerkandera adusta
1751. Bjerkandera sp.
1752. Boletopsis grisea
1753. Bondarzewia berkeleyi
1754. Bondarzewia berkeleyii
1755. Bresadolia craterella
1756. Brunneoporus malicola
1757. Buglossoporus quercinus
1758. Cerena unicolor
1759. Cerioporus leptocephalus
1760. Cerioporus sp.
1761. Cerioporus squamosus
1762. Ceriporia purpurea
1763. Ceriporia sp.
1764. Ceriporia spissa
1765. Ceriporiopsis sp.
1766. Cerrena sp.
1767. Cerrena unicolor
1768. Climacocystis borealis
1769. Coltricia cinnamomea
1770. Coltricia montagnei
1771. Coltricia perennis
1772. Coltriciella dependans
1773. Cryptoporus volvatus
1774. Cyanosporus caesiacaesius
1775. Cyanosporus livens
1776. Daedalea quercina
1777. Daedaleopsis confragosa
1778. Datronia mollis
1779. Datroniella scutellata
1780. Dentocorticium portoricense
1781. Fistulina americana
1782. Fistulina hepatica
1783. Fomes excavatus
1784. Fomes graveolens
1785. Fomitopsis betulina
1786. Fomitopsis malicola
1787. Fomitopsis quercina
1788. Fomitopsis sp.
1789. Fulvifomes inermis
1790. Fulvifomes robiniae
1791. Fuscoporia ferrea
1792. Fuscoporia ferruginosa
1793. Fuscoporia gilva
1794. Fuscopostia fragilis
1795. Ganoderma applanatum
1796. Ganoderma curtisii
1797. Ganoderma lobatum
1798. Ganoderma megaloma
1799. Ganoderma sessile
1800. Ganoderma sp.
1801. Ganoderma tsugae
1802. Gloeophyllum sepiarium
1803. Gloeophyllum sp.
1804. Gloeophyllum trabeum
1805. Gloeoporus dichrous
1806. Gloeoporus sp.
1807. Grifola frondosa
1808. Hapalopilus rutilans
1809. Heterobasidion irregulare
1810. Hymenochaetales sp.
1811. Inonotus dryadeus
1812. Inonotus glomeratus
1813. Inonotus hispidus
1814. Inonotus obliquus
1815. Inonotus radiatus
1816. Inonotus sp.
1817. Irpex lacteus
1818. Irpiciporus mollis
1819. Irpiciporus pachyodon
1820. Ischnoderma resinosum
1821. Ischnoderma sp.
1822. Laetiporus cincinnatus
1823. Laetiporus sp.
1824. Laetiporus sulphureus
1825. Lentinus arcularius
1826. Lentinus brumalis
1827. Lentinus substrictus
1828. Loweomyces fractipes
1829. Meripilus sumstinei
1830. Neofavolus alveolaris
1831. Neofavolus sp-ADD5
1832. Neofavolus sp.
1833. Nigroporus vinosus
1834. Niveoporofomes sp.
1835. Niveoporofomes spraguei
1836. Onnia tomentosa
1837. Oxyporus populinus
1838. Oxyporus sp.
1839. Perenniporia compacta
1840. Perenniporia medulla-panis
1841. Perenniporia sp.
1842. Perenniporia subacida
1843. Phaeolus schweinitzii
1844. Phellinus everhartii
1845. Phellinus igniarius
1846. Phellinus pomaceus
1847. Phellinus sp.
1848. Phellinus viticola
1849. Physisporinus crocatus
1850. Physisporinus sanguinolentus
1851. Physisporinus sp.
1852. Picipes badius
1853. Polyporus radicatus
1854. Polyporus sp.
1855. Polyporus tuberaster
1856. Poria sp.
1857. Poria spp.
1858. Porodisculus pendulus
1859. Porotheleum fimbriatum
1860. Postia fragilis
1861. Postia sp.
1862. Pseudoinonotus dryadeus
1863. Rhodofomes cajanderi
1864. Rigidoporus populinus
1865. Schizopora paradoxa
1866. Schizopora sp.
1867. Sidera lenis
1868. Sidera sp.
1869. Skeletocutis nivea
1870. Skeletocutis sp.
1871. Spongipellis delectans
1872. Spongipellis sp.
1873. Steccherinum nitidum
1874. Trametes betulina
1875. Trametes cinnabarina
1876. Trametes conchifer
1877. Trametes gibbosa
1878. Trametes hirsuta
1879. Trametes lactinea
1880. Trametes ochracea
1881. Trametes pubescens
1882. Trametes quercina
1883. Trametes robiniophila
1884. Trametes sanguinea
1885. Trametes sp.
1886. Trametes suaveolens
1887. Trametes trogii
1888. Trametes versicolor
1889. Trametopsis cervina
1890. Trametopsis sp.
1891. Trichaptum abietinum
1892. Trichaptum biforme
1893. Trichaptum sp.
1894. Tyromyces chioneus
1895. Tyromyces fumidiceps
1896. Tyromyces galactinus
1897. Tyromyces sp.
1898. Xylodon paradoxus


Rusts

1899. Allodus podophylli
1900. Arthuriomyces peckianus
1901. Coleosporium sp.
1902. Gymnoconia nitens
1903. Gymnoconia sp.
1904. Gymnosporangium clavipes
1905. Gymnosporangium globosum
1906. Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae
1907. Gymnosporangium sabinae
1908. Gymnosporangium sp.
1909. Phragmidium potentillae
1910. Phragmidium rosae-multiflorae
1911. Pileolaria brevipes
1912. Puccinia liliacearum
1913. Puccinia malvacearum
1914. Puccinia mariae-wilsoniae
1915. Puccinia phyllostachydis
1916. Puccinia podophylii
1917. Puccinia polygoni-amphibii
1918. Puccinia recondita
1919. Puccinia sp.
1920. Puccinia sparganioidis
1921. Puccinia violae


Smuts

1922. Vankya heufleri


Toothed Fungi

1923. Climacodon septentrionalis
1924. Donkia pulcherrima
1925. Hericium americanum
1926. Hericium coralloides
1927. Hericium erinaceus
1928. Hericium sp.
1929. Hydnellum concrescens
1930. Hydnellum cristatum
1931. Hydnellum piperatum
1932. Hydnellum scabrosum
1933. Hydnellum scrobiculatum
1934. Hydnellum sp.
1935. Hydnellum spongiosipes
1936. Hydnellum spp.
1937. Hydnum albidum
1938. Hydnum repandum-complex
1939. Hydnum sp.
1940. Hydnum spp.
1941. Hydnum umbilicatum
1942. Hyphodontia sp.
1943. Phellodon alboniger
1944. Phellodon confluens
1945. Phellodon melaleucus
1946. Phellodon niger
1947. Phellodon sp.
1948. Sarcodon fennicus
1949. Sarcodon piperatus
1950. Sarcodon scabrosus
1951. Sarcodon sp.
1952. Sarcodon stereosarcinon
1953. Sarcodontia amplissima


Zygomycetes

1954. Entomophaga maimaiga
1955. Entomophthoromycota
1956. Entomophthoromycota sp.
1957. Erynia sp.
1958. Mucor sp.
1959. Mucorales sp.
1960. Phycomyces sp.
1961. Pilobolus crystallinus
1962. Pilobolus roridus
1963. Spinellus sp.
1964. Syzygites megalocarpus
1965. Syzygites sp.