Untermeyer Gardens - Oct 29, 2022

A beautiful sunny cool day in Yonkers with about 50 participants. Because we have only been to this location one time before, there are a lot of new-to-park designations.

*=new to park   **=new to city

 

Ascomycetes

*Aleuria aurantia
Biscogniauxia atropunctata
*Camillea tinctor
Chlorociboria aeruginascens
Daldinia childiae
Diatrype decorticata
Eutypa spinosa
Hypoxylon rubiginosum
*Mollisiaceae sp.
*Nemania sp.
*Phaeocalicium polyporaeum
*Rhytisma acerinum
*Rosellinia subiculata
*Sclerococcum stygium
Sphaerosporium lignatile
*Trichoderma viride
(Trichoderma viride Pers. / Hypocrea rufa (Pers.) Fr.)
 

Atractiellomycetes

Helicogloea compressa
 

Boletes

Suillus americanus
 

Coral & Club Fungi

*Artomyces pyxidatus
 

Crusts & Parchment

Botryobasidium sp.
Chondrostereum purpureum
*Corticium roseum
Hydnoporia olivacea
Merulius tremellosus
Phlebia radiata
Serpula himantioides
*Steccherinum ochraceum
Stereum complicatum
*Stereum fasciatum
Stereum lobatum
Xylobolus frustulatus
 

Gasteromycetes

Apioperdon pyriforme
*Cyathus sp.
*Pseudocolus fusiformis
 

Gilled Fungi

*Agaricus placomyces-complex
*Amanita spp.
*Amanita onusta
*Armillaria sp.
*Clitocybe rivulosa
Coprinellus disseminatus
*Coprinellus Sect.-Micacei
Coprinellus sp.
either radians or domesticus, ozonium onl
*Coprinopsis atramentaria
*Cystoderma aureum
Entoloma abortivum
*Flammulina velutipes
*Gymnopilus luteofolius
Gymnopilus sp.
large
Hypholoma fasciculare
Hypholoma lateritium
*Laccaria sp.
*Lacrymaria lacrymabunda
*Lactarius chelidonium
Lentinellus ursinus
*Lepiota sp.
*Marasmius rotula
*Mycena sp.
*Ossicaulis lignatilis
*Pholiota sp.
either aurivella or limonella
*Pholiotina rugosa
Pleurotus ostreatus
*Pluteus cervinus-complex
*Pluteus petasatus
*Psathyrella spp.
*Psilocybe cyanescens
Resupinatus applicatus
Stropharia rugosoannulata
 

Jelly Fungi

Auricularia sp.
Exidia crenata
 

Myxomycetes

*Dictydiaethalium plumbeum
Lycogala epidendrum
*Reticularia lycoperdon
 

Polypores

*Antrodia sp.
?
Bjerkandera adusta
*Cerioporus leptocephalus
Cerioporus squamosus
Cerrena unicolor
Daedaleopsis confragosa
*Gloeoporus dichrous
Irpex lacteus
Ischnoderma resinosum
Picipes badius
Trametes gibbosa
Trametes hirsuta
Trametes versicolor
Trichaptum biforme
Tyromyces chioneus